Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035076-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-12T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ca9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29240",
"name": "ForHousing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ContactCentre/Dec22/HC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ForHousing has an in-house service centre that provide services to our tenants and others needing to contact the organisation. The Service Centre Team currently has 36 Service Centre Advisors, 4 Team Leaders and 2 Operational Support staff, with current operating hours from 8.00-6.30 Monday to Friday. At peak times all users consecutively use the system.\nForHousing’s current contact centre solution includes several systems and service providers. We are looking to procure and implement a new fully integrated, modern, cloud-based Contact Centre as a Service (CCAAS) system with associated license and support agreement.\nForHousing are seeking a supplier who can deliver and configure a CCAAS system based on our documented process designs and system requirements.\nThe system and associated support agreement should be implemented no later than 31st May 2023, so bidders must factor that in when considering whether to bid. \nForHousing intends to award a contract to the supplier whose bid scored the highest following the evaluation of bids in accordance with section 6 of this ITT.\nIt is envisaged that the ForHousing Contact Centre as a Service System Contract will last for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year, subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract. Additional information: The Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the tender.\nThe Authority will not, under any circumstances, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their selection questionnaire or tender submissions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration / Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone operator services"
},
{
"id": "79511000-JA02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For computer software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre System",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-16T12:01:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Eccles, Salford"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-16T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "ForHousing’s current contact centre solution includes several systems and service providers. We are looking to procure and implement a new fully integrated, modern, cloud-based Contact Centre as a Service (CCAAS) system with associated license and support agreement.\nForHousing are seeking a supplier who can deliver and configure a CCAAS system based on our documented process designs and system requirements.\nThe system and associated support agreement should be implemented no later than 31st May 2023, so bidders must factor that in when considering whether to bid. \nIt is envisaged that the ForHousing Contact Centre as a Service System Contract will last for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year, subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone operator services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79511000-JA02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For computer software"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29240",
"name": "ForHousing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ForHousing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W",
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@forhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1616057606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29257",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice in the Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice in the Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the tender documents are being made available to Applicants via the Delta portal from the date of issue of this Notice.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF443S634W\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF443S634W</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221212-PRO-21696369",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Dec 2022 · 035076-2022 · tender
{
"id": "035076-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-12T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038ca9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29240",
"name": "ForHousing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ContactCentre/Dec22/HC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ForHousing has an in-house service centre that provide services to our tenants and others needing to contact the organisation. The Service Centre Team currently has 36 Service Centre Advisors, 4 Team Leaders and 2 Operational Support staff, with current operating hours from 8.00-6.30 Monday to Friday. At peak times all users consecutively use the system.\nForHousing’s current contact centre solution includes several systems and service providers. We are looking to procure and implement a new fully integrated, modern, cloud-based Contact Centre as a Service (CCAAS) system with associated license and support agreement.\nForHousing are seeking a supplier who can deliver and configure a CCAAS system based on our documented process designs and system requirements.\nThe system and associated support agreement should be implemented no later than 31st May 2023, so bidders must factor that in when considering whether to bid. \nForHousing intends to award a contract to the supplier whose bid scored the highest following the evaluation of bids in accordance with section 6 of this ITT.\nIt is envisaged that the ForHousing Contact Centre as a Service System Contract will last for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year, subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract. Additional information: The Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the tender.\nThe Authority will not, under any circumstances, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their selection questionnaire or tender submissions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration / Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone operator services"
},
{
"id": "79511000-JA02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For computer software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre System",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-16T12:01:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Eccles, Salford"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-16T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "ForHousing’s current contact centre solution includes several systems and service providers. We are looking to procure and implement a new fully integrated, modern, cloud-based Contact Centre as a Service (CCAAS) system with associated license and support agreement.\nForHousing are seeking a supplier who can deliver and configure a CCAAS system based on our documented process designs and system requirements.\nThe system and associated support agreement should be implemented no later than 31st May 2023, so bidders must factor that in when considering whether to bid. \nIt is envisaged that the ForHousing Contact Centre as a Service System Contract will last for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year, subject to the rights of termination contained in the Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone operator services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79511000-JA02",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For computer software"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29240",
"name": "ForHousing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forhousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ForHousing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W",
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@forhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1616057606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29257",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice in the Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice in the Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the tender documents are being made available to Applicants via the Delta portal from the date of issue of this Notice.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Eccles:-Telephone-operator-services./TF443S634W</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF443S634W\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TF443S634W</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221212-PRO-21696369",
"initiationType": "tender"
}