Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034035-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-17T09:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a13d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98605",
"name": "Journeycall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C000702.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TfW requires an outsourced Contact Centre provision to handle customer queries as an overflow for a number of multi-modal projects across Wales.\nIn the first instance, customer queries will be received via telephone, but the Tenderer should be capable of delivering a social media, email and webchat provision in the event TfW broadens project scope to include such methods of contact.\nDue to the overflow nature of this provision, TfW is unable to provide detailed estimates of volumes.\nThe service provision must align to TfW’s Customer Contact Strategy, which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThe TfW Customer Vision is “Engaging people to create continuously improving experiences that place the customer at its heart”. Our Customer Experience Objectives are:\n-\tEngaging people to deliver the highest possible standards of customer service\n-\tDelivering a high quality and reliable service\n-\tContinuously developing the customer proposition\n-\tEnable smooth and seamless journeys across Wales\n-\tDeliver high quality customer engagement, insights and communication\nFull scope details can be found in ITT Volume 1 document in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Contact Centre Services to support TfW",
"classification": {
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tfw.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+44 2921673434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98605",
"name": "Journeycall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Arbroath",
"postalCode": "DD113RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 James Chalmers Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Journeycall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Tender documents will be available via eTenderWales at:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52411 and ITT_100845 - Contact Centre Services to obtain the tender documentation.\nAny tenderer queries and responses and any circulars that may be issued during the tender period are to be communicated exclusively via the eTenderWales portal only. All responses will be shared with all tenderers unless the query is deemed confidential or commercially sensitive.\n(WA Ref:136569)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Nov 2023 · 034035-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "034035-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-17T09:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a13d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98605",
"name": "Journeycall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C000702.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TfW requires an outsourced Contact Centre provision to handle customer queries as an overflow for a number of multi-modal projects across Wales.\nIn the first instance, customer queries will be received via telephone, but the Tenderer should be capable of delivering a social media, email and webchat provision in the event TfW broadens project scope to include such methods of contact.\nDue to the overflow nature of this provision, TfW is unable to provide detailed estimates of volumes.\nThe service provision must align to TfW’s Customer Contact Strategy, which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThe TfW Customer Vision is “Engaging people to create continuously improving experiences that place the customer at its heart”. Our Customer Experience Objectives are:\n-\tEngaging people to deliver the highest possible standards of customer service\n-\tDelivering a high quality and reliable service\n-\tContinuously developing the customer proposition\n-\tEnable smooth and seamless journeys across Wales\n-\tDeliver high quality customer engagement, insights and communication\nFull scope details can be found in ITT Volume 1 document in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Contact Centre Services to support TfW",
"classification": {
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tfw.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+44 2921673434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98605",
"name": "Journeycall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Arbroath",
"postalCode": "DD113RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 James Chalmers Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Journeycall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034035-2023-C000702.00-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Tender documents will be available via eTenderWales at:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52411 and ITT_100845 - Contact Centre Services to obtain the tender documentation.\nAny tenderer queries and responses and any circulars that may be issued during the tender period are to be communicated exclusively via the eTenderWales portal only. All responses will be shared with all tenderers unless the query is deemed confidential or commercially sensitive.\n(WA Ref:136569)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jan 2023 · 002839-2023 · tender
{
"id": "002839-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-30T16:49:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a13d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C000702.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "TfW requires an outsourced Contact Centre provision to handle customer queries as an overflow for a number of multi-modal projects across Wales.\nIn the first instance, customer queries will be received via telephone, but the Tenderer should be capable of delivering a social media, email and webchat provision in the event TfW broadens project scope to include such methods of contact.\nDue to the overflow nature of this provision, TfW is unable to provide detailed estimates of volumes.\nThe service provision must align to TfW’s Customer Contact Strategy, which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThe TfW Customer Vision is “Engaging people to create continuously improving experiences that place the customer at its heart”. Our Customer Experience Objectives are:\n-\tEngaging people to deliver the highest possible standards of customer service\n-\tDelivering a high quality and reliable service\n-\tContinuously developing the customer proposition\n-\tEnable smooth and seamless journeys across Wales\n-\tDeliver high quality customer engagement, insights and communication\nFull scope details can be found in ITT Volume 1 document in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Contact Centre Services to support TfW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4225",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn, Taff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tfw.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA50685",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+44 2921673434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents will be available via eTenderWales at:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52411 and ITT_100845 - Contact Centre Services to obtain the tender documentation.\nAny tenderer queries and responses and any circulars that may be issued during the tender period are to be communicated exclusively via the eTenderWales portal only. All responses will be shared with all tenderers unless the query is deemed confidential or commercially sensitive.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=128625\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nPlease refer to the Tender Documentation\n(WA Ref:128625)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}