Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Livv Housing Group →
Livv Housing Group requested proposals from service providers to provide emergency and non-emergency out of hours repairs call-handling.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064375-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 16:02:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064375-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064375-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T17:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163597",
"name": "Orca Business Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Out of Hours Call Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group requested proposals from service providers to provide emergency and non-emergency out of hours repairs call-handling.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163597",
"name": "Orca Business Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Wilkinson Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@weareorca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T17:02:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064375-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T17:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163597",
"name": "Orca Business Support Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Out of Hours Call Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group requested proposals from service providers to provide emergency and non-emergency out of hours repairs call-handling.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163597",
"name": "Orca Business Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Wilkinson Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@weareorca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T17:02:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}