Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consumer research panel for Advice Guidance Boundary Review
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0546f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031637-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 15:03:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T16:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151034",
"name": "DYNATA GLOBAL UK LIMITED (FORMERLY RESEARCH NOW LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consumer Research Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consumer research panel for Advice Guidance Boundary Review",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 066 1000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151034",
"name": "DYNATA GLOBAL UK LIMITED (FORMERLY RESEARCH NOW LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devon House, 58 St. Katharines Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shourav.sen@dynata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consumer Research Panel for Advice Guidance Boundary Review",
"value": {
"amount": 37563.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45076.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T16:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151034",
"name": "DYNATA GLOBAL UK LIMITED (FORMERLY RESEARCH NOW LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consumer Research Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consumer research panel for Advice Guidance Boundary Review",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 066 1000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151034",
"name": "DYNATA GLOBAL UK LIMITED (FORMERLY RESEARCH NOW LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devon House, 58 St. Katharines Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shourav.sen@dynata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consumer Research Panel for Advice Guidance Boundary Review",
"value": {
"amount": 37563.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45076.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}