← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consumer confidence in drinking water

Buyer: DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS →

BuyerDEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Research aims One of DWI’s core objectives is to protect and promote public confidence in the quality and safety of drinking water. Recent political, media and environmental pressures have highlighted the need for a robust evidence base to better understand what drives public perception in this space and what DWI’s role should be in communicating risk and assurance. This research will investigate the factors influencing consumer confidence in drinking water in England and Wales, and how DWI’s communications strategy might evolve to effectively support its statutory and non-statutory responsibilities. It will help answer questions such as: • What are the public’s current views on drinking water quality? • What drives or reduces trust in drinking water specifically, independent of broader industry issues? • What role can or should DWI play in informing, reassuring and correcting public narratives? Background Surveys by Ofwat and

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Consumer confidence in drinking water

Statusactive
Value£51,675

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf
Latest release ID081918-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 11 2025 12:08:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2025award, contract081918-2025
27 Nov 2025award, contract077839-2025
7 Oct 2025tender062983-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081918-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T12:08:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
    "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
          "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C32133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research aims\nOne of DWI’s core objectives is to protect and promote public confidence in the quality and safety of drinking water. Recent political, media and environmental pressures have highlighted the need for a robust evidence base to better understand what drives public perception in this space and what DWI’s role should be in communicating risk and assurance.\nThis research will investigate the factors influencing consumer confidence in drinking water in England and Wales, and how DWI’s communications strategy might evolve to effectively support its statutory and non-statutory responsibilities. It will help answer questions such as:\n• What are the public’s current views on drinking water quality?\n• What drives or reduces trust in drinking water specifically, independent of broader industry issues?\n• What role can or should DWI play in informing, reassuring and correcting public narratives?\nBackground\nSurveys by Ofwat and",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DEFRA",
        "email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "03459 335577"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
      "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 62 Threadneedle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anita.wilson@icf.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51675,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62010
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "3 months - Due to unknown situation and/or other factors beyond the control of both parties; an option for an extension may be executed if it is necessary. Any extension must be agreed with the Authority and will be processed via a Contract Change Note"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081918-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081918-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:08:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Presentations and webinars",
          "description": "Presentation materials and delivery of key findings"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Updates to Defra and the project steering group",
          "description": "Regular, and ad hoc, verbal and written updates summarising progress and challenges"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Data handling",
          "description": "Secure, accessible and organised collecting and storage of data/information relating to the project"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Consultation outputs",
          "description": "Notes and final report describing consultation process"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Reports and knowledge exchange packs",
          "description": "Evidence review, Reports setting out methodology, final report  and knowledge exchange packs"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081918-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081918-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T12:08:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
    "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
          "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C32133",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research aims\nOne of DWI’s core objectives is to protect and promote public confidence in the quality and safety of drinking water. Recent political, media and environmental pressures have highlighted the need for a robust evidence base to better understand what drives public perception in this space and what DWI’s role should be in communicating risk and assurance.\nThis research will investigate the factors influencing consumer confidence in drinking water in England and Wales, and how DWI’s communications strategy might evolve to effectively support its statutory and non-statutory responsibilities. It will help answer questions such as:\n• What are the public’s current views on drinking water quality?\n• What drives or reduces trust in drinking water specifically, independent of broader industry issues?\n• What role can or should DWI play in informing, reassuring and correcting public narratives?\nBackground\nSurveys by Ofwat and",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DEFRA",
        "email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "03459 335577"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCX-8669-QQLD",
      "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2R 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 62 Threadneedle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCX-8669-QQLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anita.wilson@icf.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51675,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62010
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "3 months - Due to unknown situation and/or other factors beyond the control of both parties; an option for an extension may be executed if it is necessary. Any extension must be agreed with the Authority and will be processed via a Contract Change Note"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081918-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081918-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:08:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Presentations and webinars",
          "description": "Presentation materials and delivery of key findings"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Updates to Defra and the project steering group",
          "description": "Regular, and ad hoc, verbal and written updates summarising progress and challenges"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Data handling",
          "description": "Secure, accessible and organised collecting and storage of data/information relating to the project"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Consultation outputs",
          "description": "Notes and final report describing consultation process"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Reports and knowledge exchange packs",
          "description": "Evidence review, Reports setting out methodology, final report  and knowledge exchange packs"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Nov 2025 · 077839-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077839-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T16:23:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
    "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51675,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62010
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Extension Option: 3months - Due to unknown situations any extension must be agreed with the Authority and will be processed via a Variation/ Contract Change Note (CCN) issued by DGC"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077839-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077839-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T16:23:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167747",
          "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30480",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research aims\nOne of DWI’s core objectives is to protect and promote public confidence in the quality and safety of drinking water. Recent political, media and environmental pressures have highlighted the need for a robust evidence base to better understand what drives public perception in this space and what DWI’s role should be in communicating risk and assurance.\nThis research will investigate the factors influencing consumer confidence in drinking water in England and Wales, and how DWI’s communications strategy might evolve to effectively support its statutory and non-statutory responsibilities. It will help answer questions such as:\n• What are the public’s current views on drinking water quality?\n• What drives or reduces trust in drinking water specifically, independent of broader industry issues?\n• What role can or should DWI play in informing, reassuring and correcting public narratives?\nBackground\nSurveys by Ofwat and",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DEFRA",
        "email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "03459 335577"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167747",
      "name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverscape,   10 Queen Street Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.icf.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "defratenders@icf.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2025 · 062983-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "062983-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:51:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
    "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0.1,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0.1
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "60 Technical"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "To select those Tenderers who are suitable to deliver the Authority’s requirements and will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria set out in Sections 1 to 5 of the response form in Atamis and Part 1 of this Section (in respect of economic and financial standing and technical and professional ability). Failure to meet the stated selection criteria will result in a Response being rejected at this stage and no further assessment of the remainder of the Response (including the Tender) pursuant to the remaining stages below will be undertaken by the Authority."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer confidence in drinking water",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0.1,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0.1
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062983-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062983-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:51:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research aims\nOne of DWI’s core objectives is to protect and promote public confidence in the quality and safety of drinking water. Recent political, media and environmental pressures have highlighted the need for a robust evidence base to better understand what drives public perception in this space and what DWI’s role should be in communicating risk and assurance.\nThis research will investigate the factors influencing consumer confidence in drinking water in England and Wales, and how DWI’s communications strategy might evolve to effectively support its statutory and non-statutory responsibilities. It will help answer questions such as:\n• What are the public’s current views on drinking water quality?\n• What drives or reduces trust in drinking water specifically, independent of broader industry issues?\n• What role can or should DWI play in informing, reassuring and correcting public narratives?\nBackground\nSurveys by Ofwat and",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DEFRA",
        "email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "03459 335577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}