Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d104 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 16:10:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070906-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008625-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070906-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067276-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 39,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 39,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04514104",
"name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04514104",
"name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Court, Bartholemews Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04514104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@molearchitects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 39,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 39,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:10:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04514104",
"name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04514104",
"name": "MOLE ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Court, Bartholemews Walk"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04514104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@molearchitects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070906-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:06:58Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070906-2025",
"description": "Deadline extension"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067276-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T18:34:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years and up to 2 X the Contract value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T18:34:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067226-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is for 2-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=f693b2d1-88ae-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:19:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}