Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013928-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-30T15:55:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013928-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112458",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFH_CURT_24-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultant supervision, Heart Failure Supervision, Diabetes Supervision.\nThe award has been made following direct award process A. \nContract Value: £72,284\nContract Length: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Supervision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CURT, Heart Failure Supervision, Diabetes Supervision",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112458",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Sutton-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Mill Hospital"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013928-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 72284,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013928-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision Makers: \nSaraJane Ashmore - sarajane.ashmore@nottshc.nhs.uk\nJohn Spicer - John.Spicer@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2024 · 013928-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013928-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-30T15:55:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013928-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112458",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFH_CURT_24-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultant supervision, Heart Failure Supervision, Diabetes Supervision.\nThe award has been made following direct award process A. \nContract Value: £72,284\nContract Length: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant Supervision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CURT, Heart Failure Supervision, Diabetes Supervision",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112458",
"name": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Sutton-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Mill Hospital"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013928-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 72284,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013928-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision Makers: \nSaraJane Ashmore - sarajane.ashmore@nottshc.nhs.uk\nJohn Spicer - John.Spicer@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}