Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T15:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051530-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55568",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this service is for consultant-led elective services<br/>- an award has been made following direct award process B<br/>- the services is to be provided from 01 April 2025 - 31 March 2026 with a 1 year extension up to 31 March 2027<br/>- this is an existing service; and<br/>- this award has been made to an incumbent provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant-Led Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultant-led elective services including General Surgery, Gynaecology, Neurology, Pain Management, Plastic Surgery, Trauma and Orthopaedics, Urology and Vascular Surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The Relevant Authority's internal governance/authorised decision-makers made the award decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55568",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://spirehealthcare.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8004346600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051530-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3389679,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051530-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051530-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T15:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051530-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55568",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this service is for consultant-led elective services<br/>- an award has been made following direct award process B<br/>- the services is to be provided from 01 April 2025 - 31 March 2026 with a 1 year extension up to 31 March 2027<br/>- this is an existing service; and<br/>- this award has been made to an incumbent provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultant-Led Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultant-led elective services including General Surgery, Gynaecology, Neurology, Pain Management, Plastic Surgery, Trauma and Orthopaedics, Urology and Vascular Surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The Relevant Authority's internal governance/authorised decision-makers made the award decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55568",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://spirehealthcare.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8004346600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051530-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3389679,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051530-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}