Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consultants' appointment for lead consultant and architectural services relating to the car park reconfiguration at Needham Lake.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d03d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:43:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068879-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:43:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31260
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:43:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant and Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultants' appointment for lead consultant and architectural services relating to the car park reconfiguration at Needham Lake.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "235 Foxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.klharchitects.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04242625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@klharchitects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4313-RLNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:43:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31260
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:43:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant and Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultants' appointment for lead consultant and architectural services relating to the car park reconfiguration at Needham Lake.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "235 Foxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.klharchitects.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04242625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@klharchitects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4313-RLNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:40:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31260
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:40:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultant and Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultants' appointment for lead consultant and architectural services relating to the car park reconfiguration at Needham Lake.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04242625",
"name": "KLH ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "235 Foxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.klharchitects.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04242625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@klharchitects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4313-RLNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}