Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consultancy works for Roof Renewals and associated works at Surrey Lane Estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a175 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059421-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 15:24:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059421-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T16:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161844",
"name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP2026 MRE 5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Works for Roof Renewals at Surrey Lane Estate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy works for Roof Renewals and associated works at Surrey Lane Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161844",
"name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grove House, 64 Sutton Grove, Sutton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@hjpsurveyors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Works for Roof Renewals at Surrey Lane Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 30007,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36008.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T16:24:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T16:24:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161844",
"name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP2026 MRE 5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Works for Roof Renewals at Surrey Lane Estate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy works for Roof Renewals and associated works at Surrey Lane Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161844",
"name": "Hughes Jay & Panter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grove House, 64 Sutton Grove, Sutton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@hjpsurveyors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Works for Roof Renewals at Surrey Lane Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 30007,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36008.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T16:24:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}