← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consultancy Support to upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage

Buyer: Hertfordshire County Council →

BuyerHertfordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2026

What is being bought

upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage due to the Lifts (x7) at the Stevenage Campus (Farnham and Robertson House) having reached the end of their lifespan and all require major upgrade work. All lifts are breaking down on a regular basis.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£45,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069bfa
Latest release ID045780-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 19 2026 13:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2026award, contract045780-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T14:30:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bfa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633983",
          "name": "LECS (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2617648",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Support to upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage due to the Lifts (x7) at the Stevenage Campus (Farnham and Robertson House) having reached the end of their lifespan and all require major upgrade work. All lifts are breaking down on a regular basis.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633983",
      "name": "LECS (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastbourne",
        "postalCode": "BN22 8PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Archer House Britland Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://lecsuk.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lecsuk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHWW-7543-WVPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045780-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045780-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:30:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 May 2026 · 045780-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T14:30:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bfa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633983",
          "name": "LECS (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2617648",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Support to upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage due to the Lifts (x7) at the Stevenage Campus (Farnham and Robertson House) having reached the end of their lifespan and all require major upgrade work. All lifts are breaking down on a regular basis.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633983",
      "name": "LECS (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastbourne",
        "postalCode": "BN22 8PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Archer House Britland Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://lecsuk.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lecsuk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHWW-7543-WVPV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045780-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045780-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:30:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}