Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
Consultancy services and technical project management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f00a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 08:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221446",
"name": "C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services and technical project management",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221446",
"name": "C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME5 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Total Accounting Kent Ltd Innovation Centre Medway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cdavidsonconsultancyltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12221446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@cdavidsonconsultancyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVC-8413-XYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project milestones",
"description": "Achieving project milestones",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221446",
"name": "C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services and technical project management",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12221446",
"name": "C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME5 9FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Total Accounting Kent Ltd Innovation Centre Medway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cdavidsonconsultancyltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12221446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@cdavidsonconsultancyltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVC-8413-XYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project milestones",
"description": "Achieving project milestones",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}