Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Consultancy services to support Nest to work with DWP to build a case for, and define the scope of, legislative change to enable an enhanced operating model
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 16:19:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071909-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T17:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"name": "Andrew Tarrant Consulting SRL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2627-040-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to support Nest to work with DWP to build a case for, and define the scope of, legislative change to enable an enhanced operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"name": "Andrew Tarrant Consulting SRL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue de Laeken 159, A4.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewtarrantconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended up to 2 months in total if there are any delays to the project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T17:19:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T17:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"name": "Andrew Tarrant Consulting SRL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2627-040-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to support Nest to work with DWP to build a case for, and define the scope of, legislative change to enable an enhanced operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"name": "Andrew Tarrant Consulting SRL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue de Laeken 159, A4.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMJ-2774-ZBYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewtarrantconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended up to 2 months in total if there are any delays to the project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T17:19:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}