Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pathfinder Feasibility Project for the Suffolk and Norfolk Constabularies. - Contracted under ESPO 664-25 Consultancy Services Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06999d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044741-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 07:37:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T08:37:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "029-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pathfinder Feasibility Project for the Suffolk and Norfolk Constabularies. -\nContracted under ESPO 664-25 Consultancy Services Framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Police Constabulary,Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N5 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20b Highbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leapwiseadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09887339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@leapwiseadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-4535-DMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to be determined at sole discretion of the Constabularies and dependant on funding and status of wider initiatives within Policing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T08:37:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T08:37:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06999d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "029-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pathfinder Feasibility Project for the Suffolk and Norfolk Constabularies. -\nContracted under ESPO 664-25 Consultancy Services Framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Police Constabulary,Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N5 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20b Highbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leapwiseadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09887339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@leapwiseadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-4535-DMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to be determined at sole discretion of the Constabularies and dependant on funding and status of wider initiatives within Policing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T08:37:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}