← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consultancy Services

Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF DERBY →

BuyerUNIVERSITY OF DERBY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Consultancy services provided to the University.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDue to sensitive nature of appointment.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Consultancy Project

Statuspending
SupplierCBRE LIMITED
Value£325,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066c9a
Latest release ID024214-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 15:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract024214-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:48:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services with own property"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Consultancy Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 325000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 390000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024214-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024214-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:48:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC OC DISP 1618 N",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy services provided to the University.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Due to sensitive nature of appointment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 1GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03079282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsupport@derby.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVB-7935-WGYQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024214-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:48:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Real estate services with own property"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Consultancy Project",
      "value": {
        "amount": 325000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 390000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024214-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024214-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:48:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
          "name": "CBRE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC OC DISP 1618 N",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Consultancy services provided to the University.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Due to sensitive nature of appointment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 1GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03079282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsupport@derby.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVB-7935-WGYQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03536032",
      "name": "CBRE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03536032",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}