Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Clinical planning consultancy services for the generation and review of options for the configuration of maternity, gynaecology, neonatal and paediatric services across UHN
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029986-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:49:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029986-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:49:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNQ",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179217",
"name": "CLINIPLAN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Maternity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical planning consultancy services for the generation and review of options for the configuration of maternity, gynaecology, neonatal and paediatric services across UHN",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNQ",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.hayes@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNS",
"name": "NORTHAMPTON GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.hayes@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179217",
"name": "CLINIPLAN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salatin House, 19 Cedar Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cliniplan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Maternity",
"value": {
"amount": 41125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:49:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:49:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNQ",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179217",
"name": "CLINIPLAN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Maternity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical planning consultancy services for the generation and review of options for the configuration of maternity, gynaecology, neonatal and paediatric services across UHN",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNQ",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.hayes@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNS",
"name": "NORTHAMPTON GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.hayes@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179217",
"name": "CLINIPLAN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salatin House, 19 Cedar Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cliniplan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Maternity",
"value": {
"amount": 41125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:49:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}