Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Consultancy support to the CoLP Data Improvement Programme as follows: Original contract Scope until September 2025: Power BI Consultant to support the ‘Quick Wins’ work in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for: 1. Crime Occurrence 2. Vulnerability 3. Compliance 4. Custody Producing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards Dashboards 1-3 To be completed between late September – February 2025 Dashboard 4 to be between July-September 2025 Extension contract scope September 2025-March 2026: Power BI Consultant to support the Data Improvement Programme in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for: • Offender Management Power BI Reporting Dashboard (13 days - £8,450) • Stop and Search Power BI Reporting Dashboard • (12 days – £7,800) • Call off support for dashboard development, handover, training & support (up to 42 days - £27,300) • Producing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05940f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 12:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05940f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159873",
"name": "Knight Analytics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05940f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy services in relation to CoLP Data Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy support to the CoLP Data Improvement Programme as follows: \nOriginal contract Scope until September 2025:\nPower BI Consultant to support the ‘Quick Wins’ work in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for:\n1.\tCrime Occurrence \n2.\tVulnerability\n3.\tCompliance \n4.\tCustody\nProducing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards\nDashboards 1-3 To be completed between late September – February 2025\nDashboard 4 to be between July-September 2025\nExtension contract scope September 2025-March 2026: \nPower BI Consultant to support the Data Improvement Programme in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for:\n•\tOffender Management Power BI Reporting Dashboard (13 days - £8,450)\n•\tStop and Search Power BI Reporting Dashboard \n•\t(12 days – £7,800)\n•\tCall off support for dashboard development, handover, training & support (up to 42 days - £27,300) \n•\t\nProducing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ajibola.Akingbade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159873",
"name": "Knight Analytics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Avenue, Moulton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashleyknight.analytics@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05940f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159873",
"name": "Knight Analytics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05940f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy services in relation to CoLP Data Improvement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy support to the CoLP Data Improvement Programme as follows: \nOriginal contract Scope until September 2025:\nPower BI Consultant to support the ‘Quick Wins’ work in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for:\n1.\tCrime Occurrence \n2.\tVulnerability\n3.\tCompliance \n4.\tCustody\nProducing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards\nDashboards 1-3 To be completed between late September – February 2025\nDashboard 4 to be between July-September 2025\nExtension contract scope September 2025-March 2026: \nPower BI Consultant to support the Data Improvement Programme in creating data modelling and Power BI reporting dashboards for:\n•\tOffender Management Power BI Reporting Dashboard (13 days - £8,450)\n•\tStop and Search Power BI Reporting Dashboard \n•\t(12 days – £7,800)\n•\tCall off support for dashboard development, handover, training & support (up to 42 days - £27,300) \n•\t\nProducing guidance documents and training to relevant internal staff on data modelling and dashboards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ajibola.Akingbade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159873",
"name": "Knight Analytics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Avenue, Moulton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashleyknight.analytics@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}