Lot 1
Further competition through the NOE CPC Framework for Consultancy Services on Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Commercial — 40
Consultancy services for Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.
UKF3
Further competition through the NOE CPC Framework for Consultancy Services on Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Commercial — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Special medical building construction work (45215120); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 84 | 6 median · 59.3 average (33 of 84 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (34 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039773 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001156-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 13 2023 15:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 001156-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001156-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-13T15:50:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039773",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001156-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72833",
"name": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C126642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition through the NOE CPC Framework for Consultancy Services on Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Gamma Camera LCH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultancy services for Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "45215120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special medical building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Mini competition through a compliant framework. Atamis does not allow this choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aidan Nunn",
"email": "Aidan.Nunn@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72833",
"name": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneltd.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2738102",
"legalName": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1905362300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51707",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001156-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001156-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001156-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-13T15:50:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039773",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001156-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72833",
"name": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C126642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition through the NOE CPC Framework for Consultancy Services on Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Gamma Camera LCH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultancy services for Gamma Camera Project at Lincoln County Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "45215120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special medical building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Mini competition through a compliant framework. Atamis does not allow this choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aidan Nunn",
"email": "Aidan.Nunn@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72833",
"name": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneltd.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2738102",
"legalName": "ONE Creative Environments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1905362300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51707",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001156-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 52830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001156-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}