Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a qualified consultant to act as Lead Consultant and Principal Designer (CDM 2015) for improvement works addressing anti-ligature, dementia, and infection prevention and control issues at Angelton Clinic, Glanrhyd Hospital (Bridgend) and Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (Mountain Ash). The consultant will manage the project from feasibility through completion, including design coordination, cost and contract management, and site supervision.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d683 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 09:20:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069488-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082483-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009059-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069488-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082483-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:20:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a qualified\nconsultant to act as Lead Consultant and Principal Designer (CDM 2015) for improvement\nworks addressing anti-ligature, dementia, and infection prevention and control issues at\nAngelton Clinic, Glanrhyd Hospital (Bridgend) and Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (Mountain Ash).\nThe consultant will manage the project from feasibility through completion, including\ndesign coordination, cost and contract management, and site supervision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff Gate Business Park Malthouse Ave Pontprennau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"value": {
"amount": 23500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:20:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082483-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:20:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a qualified\nconsultant to act as Lead Consultant and Principal Designer (CDM 2015) for improvement\nworks addressing anti-ligature, dementia, and infection prevention and control issues at\nAngelton Clinic, Glanrhyd Hospital (Bridgend) and Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (Mountain Ash).\nThe consultant will manage the project from feasibility through completion, including\ndesign coordination, cost and contract management, and site supervision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff Gate Business Park Malthouse Ave Pontprennau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"value": {
"amount": 23500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:20:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:13:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a qualified\nconsultant to act as Lead Consultant and Principal Designer (CDM 2015) for improvement\nworks addressing anti-ligature, dementia, and infection prevention and control issues at\nAngelton Clinic, Glanrhyd Hospital (Bridgend) and Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (Mountain Ash).\nThe consultant will manage the project from feasibility through completion, including\ndesign coordination, cost and contract management, and site supervision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff Gate Business Park Malthouse Ave Pontprennau"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"value": {
"amount": 23500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:13:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069488-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:43:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d683",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for IP&C, Ligature and Dementia issues at Angelton Clinic & Ysbyty Cwm Cynon",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:43:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) seeks a suitably qualified consultant to act as Lead Consultant and Principal Designer (CDM 2015) for improvement works addressing anti-ligature, dementia, and infection prevention and control issues at Angelton Clinic, Glanrhyd Hospital (Bridgend) and Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (Mountain Ash). The consultant will manage the project from feasibility through completion, including design coordination, cost and contract management, and site supervision. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT_121001 - Bravo Etender Wales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP managing procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}