← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consultancy Services for Banner Transformation

Buyer: Heriot-Watt University →

BuyerHeriot-Watt University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jan 2023

What is being bought

The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff.

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer121 median · 2.2 average (9 of 12 with a bid count)1 average (10 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM751122 median · 4 average (71 of 112 with a bid count)1.3 average (82 of 112 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0377fc
Latest release ID000136-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jan 04 2023 10:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jan 2023award, contract000136-2023
21 Oct 2022tender029802-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000136-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 377575,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 495276,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 377575,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 495276,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-04T10:52:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
    "name": "Heriot-Watt University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711046"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-72003",
          "name": "Ellucian Global Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWU-UK-2223-014-00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Heriot-Watt University\nRiccarton Campus\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4AS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services for Banner Transformation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
      "name": "Heriot-Watt University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Riccarton, Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://hw.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00307",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Kinghorn",
        "email": "R.G.Kinghorn@hw.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314513704"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72003",
      "name": "Ellucian Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, Seebeck Place, Knowlhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ellucian Global Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01908306600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-595",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers will be asked to submit the following forms. These forms are for information only and will not be scored.\nForm of Tender\nBona Fide Tender\nFreedom of Information\nSupply Chain Code of Conduct\nThe Successful Tenderer must confirm that they comply with the requirements of the Modern Slavery Act 2015.\nThe Successful Tenderer will be required to provide two years audited accounts, or equivalent prior to awarded to the Contract, or confirm\nin their tender submission the publicly accessible, free, online location of accounts if available in such a format.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the Contractor’s economic and financial standing.\nWhere the capability & capacity of a subcontractor, members of a consortia or any other body will be relied on, separate SPD(s) are\nrequired from each of those other parties relied on.\nWhere subcontractors are to be used but their capability & capacity are not relied on, the University may choose to request separate\nSPD(s).\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22687. The ITT code is itt_47037.\n(SC Ref:718126)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jan 2023 · 000136-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000136-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 377575,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 495276,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 377575,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 495276,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-04T10:52:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
    "name": "Heriot-Watt University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711046"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-72003",
          "name": "Ellucian Global Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWU-UK-2223-014-00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Heriot-Watt University\nRiccarton Campus\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4AS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services for Banner Transformation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
      "name": "Heriot-Watt University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Riccarton, Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://hw.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00307",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Kinghorn",
        "email": "R.G.Kinghorn@hw.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314513704"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72003",
      "name": "Ellucian Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, Seebeck Place, Knowlhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ellucian Global Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01908306600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-595",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000136-2023-HWU-UK-2223-014-00-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers will be asked to submit the following forms. These forms are for information only and will not be scored.\nForm of Tender\nBona Fide Tender\nFreedom of Information\nSupply Chain Code of Conduct\nThe Successful Tenderer must confirm that they comply with the requirements of the Modern Slavery Act 2015.\nThe Successful Tenderer will be required to provide two years audited accounts, or equivalent prior to awarded to the Contract, or confirm\nin their tender submission the publicly accessible, free, online location of accounts if available in such a format.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the Contractor’s economic and financial standing.\nWhere the capability & capacity of a subcontractor, members of a consortia or any other body will be relied on, separate SPD(s) are\nrequired from each of those other parties relied on.\nWhere subcontractors are to be used but their capability & capacity are not relied on, the University may choose to request separate\nSPD(s).\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22687. The ITT code is itt_47037.\n(SC Ref:718126)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Oct 2022 · 029802-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "029802-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-21T15:36:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0377fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
    "name": "Heriot-Watt University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711046"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWU-UK-2223-014-00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Heriot-Watt University\nRiccarton Campus\nEdinburgh\nEH14 4AS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services for Banner Transformation",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking a Consultant to assist in transformation work for Banner and related systems. The work will cover multiple areas, including migrating data to new structures within Banner, moving from our current on-premises instance to the Cloud, data integrations, and developing self-service functionality for students and staff.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Turnover Requirements\nBidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 720,000 GBP for the last 2 years.\nInsurance Requirements\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any contract, the following types and levels of insurance:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 500,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 2,000,000 GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of the amount listed below, for the last 2 years. Where turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up/started trading.\nThe Successful Contractor will be required to provide two years audited accounts, or equivalent prior to awarded to the Contract, or confirm in their tender submission the publicly accessible, free, online location of accounts if available in such a format. There must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the Contractor’s economic and financial standing.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any contract, the types and levels of insurance listed below.\nBidders also must confirm they can provide the following supporting evidence at point of award"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4010",
      "name": "Heriot-Watt University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Riccarton, Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH14 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Moyen House, Research Park North, Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://hw.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00307",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Heriot-Watt University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "name": "Richard Kinghorn",
        "email": "R.G.Kinghorn@hw.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314513704"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-595",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers will be asked to submit the following forms. These forms are for information only and will not be scored.\nForm of Tender\nBona Fide Tender\nFreedom of Information\nSupply Chain Code of Conduct\nThe Successful Tenderer must confirm that they comply with the requirements of the Modern Slavery Act 2015.\nThe Successful Tenderer will be required to provide two years audited accounts, or equivalent prior to awarded to the Contract, or confirm\nin their tender submission the publicly accessible, free, online location of accounts if available in such a format.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the Contractor’s economic and financial standing.\nWhere the capability & capacity of a subcontractor, members of a consortia or any other body will be relied on, separate SPD(s) are\nrequired from each of those other parties relied on.\nWhere subcontractors are to be used but their capability & capacity are not relied on, the University may choose to request separate\nSPD(s).\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22687. The ITT code is itt_47037.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22687. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:711046)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}