← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Buyer: ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jan 2025

What is being bought

This Framework will aim to support ESC's mission to unleash innovation and open new markets to capture the clean growth opportunity. ESC was set up to accelerate the transformation of the UK's energy system and ensure businesses and consumers capture the opportunities of clean growth. ESC is an independent, not-for-profit centre of excellence that bridges the gap between industry, government, academia and research - with around 200 staff covering a variety of technical, commercial and policy expertise. ESC takes a whole system view - from power, heat and transport to industry, infrastructure digitalisation and consumers - helping us identify and address innovation priorities and market barriers to decarbonise the energy system and deliver value to energy consumers. ESC supports various organisations to develop, market test and scale the products, services and value chains required to get to Net Zero. In the application pack you will find the details of how to apply to be an appointed supplier with the minimum criteria you must meet in order to be appointed. All suppliers who meet the selection criteria will be appointed to the DPS and there is no limit on the number of suppliers who can be appointed. Suppliers can apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime. It is currently envisaged to run for at least 4 years and may well be extended providing it is still fit for purpose. ESC operates from offices in Birmingham. Project Meetings may be required. Appointed Suppliers may be required to attend kick off meetings at ESC Office in Birmingham or any suitable location in the UK and/or via a Conference call using one of the conferencing services such as MS Teams, Skype or Global Meet whichever ESC is using at that time. Lot Structure Lot 1 - Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership Lot 2 - Energy System Expertise Lot 3 - Modelling and Support Lot 4 - Project Support & Ancillary Services Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services All Suppliers who are successfully appointed to the DPS will be automatically added to Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Services. This Lot will be used where ESC has a requirement that is not specifically suited to any other Lots detailed in the Scope document. You can if you wish to, apply solely for Lot 5 if you do not want to apply to any other Lot. To receive the application pack for this DPS, you must email Procurement@es.catapult.org.uk

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,087 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,228 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0353b1
Latest release ID003142-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jan 30 2025 15:22:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jan 2025tenderUpdate003142-2025
30 Jan 2025award, contract003141-2025
20 Jul 2022planning, tender019721-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003142-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-30T15:22:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
    "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESC23218",
    "title": "Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "No longer accepting applications to this DPS",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-30T16:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Framework will aim to support ESC's mission to unleash innovation and open new markets to capture the clean growth opportunity.\nESC was set up to accelerate the transformation of the UK's energy system and ensure businesses and consumers capture the opportunities of clean growth.\nESC is an independent, not-for-profit centre of excellence that bridges the gap between industry, government, academia and research - with around 200 staff covering a variety of technical, commercial and policy expertise.\nESC takes a whole system view - from power, heat and transport to industry, infrastructure digitalisation and consumers - helping us identify and address innovation priorities and market barriers to decarbonise the energy system and deliver value to energy consumers.\nESC supports various organisations to develop, market test and scale the products, services and value chains required to get to Net Zero.\nIn the application pack you will find the details of how to apply to be an appointed supplier with the minimum criteria you must meet in order to be appointed.\nAll suppliers who meet the selection criteria will be appointed to the DPS and there is no limit on the number of suppliers who can be appointed. Suppliers can apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime. It is currently envisaged to run for at least 4 years and may well be extended providing it is still fit for purpose.\nESC operates from offices in Birmingham. Project Meetings may be required. Appointed Suppliers may be required to attend kick off meetings at ESC Office in Birmingham or any suitable location in the UK and/or via a Conference call using one of the conferencing services such as MS Teams, Skype or Global Meet whichever ESC is using at that time.\nLot Structure\nLot 1 - Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership\nLot 2 - Energy System Expertise\nLot 3 - Modelling and Support\nLot 4 - Project Support & Ancillary Services\nLot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services\nAll Suppliers who are successfully appointed to the DPS will be automatically added to Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Services. This Lot will be used where ESC has a requirement that is not specifically suited to any other Lots detailed in the Scope document. \nYou can if you wish to, apply solely for Lot 5 if you do not want to apply to any other Lot. \nTo receive the application pack for this DPS, you must email Procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
      "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B46BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7Th Floor, Cannon House,18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jim Owen",
        "email": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7967337541"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jan 2025 · 003142-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "003142-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-30T15:22:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
    "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESC23218",
    "title": "Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "No longer accepting applications to this DPS",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-30T16:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Framework will aim to support ESC's mission to unleash innovation and open new markets to capture the clean growth opportunity.\nESC was set up to accelerate the transformation of the UK's energy system and ensure businesses and consumers capture the opportunities of clean growth.\nESC is an independent, not-for-profit centre of excellence that bridges the gap between industry, government, academia and research - with around 200 staff covering a variety of technical, commercial and policy expertise.\nESC takes a whole system view - from power, heat and transport to industry, infrastructure digitalisation and consumers - helping us identify and address innovation priorities and market barriers to decarbonise the energy system and deliver value to energy consumers.\nESC supports various organisations to develop, market test and scale the products, services and value chains required to get to Net Zero.\nIn the application pack you will find the details of how to apply to be an appointed supplier with the minimum criteria you must meet in order to be appointed.\nAll suppliers who meet the selection criteria will be appointed to the DPS and there is no limit on the number of suppliers who can be appointed. Suppliers can apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime. It is currently envisaged to run for at least 4 years and may well be extended providing it is still fit for purpose.\nESC operates from offices in Birmingham. Project Meetings may be required. Appointed Suppliers may be required to attend kick off meetings at ESC Office in Birmingham or any suitable location in the UK and/or via a Conference call using one of the conferencing services such as MS Teams, Skype or Global Meet whichever ESC is using at that time.\nLot Structure\nLot 1 - Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership\nLot 2 - Energy System Expertise\nLot 3 - Modelling and Support\nLot 4 - Project Support & Ancillary Services\nLot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services\nAll Suppliers who are successfully appointed to the DPS will be automatically added to Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Services. This Lot will be used where ESC has a requirement that is not specifically suited to any other Lots detailed in the Scope document. \nYou can if you wish to, apply solely for Lot 5 if you do not want to apply to any other Lot. \nTo receive the application pack for this DPS, you must email Procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
      "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B46BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7Th Floor, Cannon House,18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jim Owen",
        "email": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7967337541"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2025 · 003141-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003141-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-30T15:18:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
    "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003141-2025-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353b1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "not applicable. Additional information: n/a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "n/a"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services DPS",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "not applicable",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08705784",
      "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B46BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Energy"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Energy"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08705784",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jim Owen",
        "email": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7967337541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136672",
      "name": "RCoJ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RCoJ"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "DPS is no longer open for applications",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jul 2022 · 019721-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "019721-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-20T10:18:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0353b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20977",
    "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESC23218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This Lot is broken down into 6 sub lots, please refer to the Scope document in the application pack for further details."
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Energy System Expertise",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This Lot is broken down into 3 sub lots, please refer to the Scope document in the application pack for further details."
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Modelling and Support",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This Lot is broken down into 3 sub lots, please refer to the Scope document in the application pack for further details."
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Project Support & Ancillary Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "This Lot is broken down into 2 sub lots, please refer to the Scope document in the application pack for further details."
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Multi-disciplinary advisory services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Multidisciplinary advisory services cover a broad range of consultancy services, it is anticipated that this lot will be used for general management consultancy. In addition, where the scope of work is particularly wide ranging and broad in nature and the scope of service does not fall under any of the other lots.\nThe skills required in this lot are to provide expertise to support the scoping and concept design of energy system projects highlighted but not limited to the projects on the ESC web pages. To qualify for this lot you must be able to clearly demonstrate the skills and experience your organisation offers aligns to ESC projects on our web site."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership\\nLot 2 - Energy System Expertise\\nLot 3 - Modelling and Support\\nLot 4 - Project Support & Ancillary Services\\nLot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services",
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework will aim to support ESC's mission to unleash innovation and open new markets to capture the clean growth opportunity.\nESC was set up to accelerate the transformation of the UK's energy system and ensure businesses and consumers capture the opportunities of clean growth.\nESC is an independent, not-for-profit centre of excellence that bridges the gap between industry, government, academia and research - with around 200 staff covering a variety of technical, commercial and policy expertise.\nESC takes a whole system view - from power, heat and transport to industry, infrastructure digitalisation and consumers - helping us identify and address innovation priorities and market barriers to decarbonise the energy system and deliver value to energy consumers.\nESC supports various organisations to develop, market test and scale the products, services and value chains required to get to Net Zero.\nIn the application pack you will find the details of how to apply to be an appointed supplier with the minimum criteria you must meet in order to be appointed.\nAll suppliers who meet the selection criteria will be appointed to the DPS and there is no limit on the number of suppliers who can be appointed. Suppliers can apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime. It is currently envisaged to run for at least 4 years and may well be extended providing it is still fit for purpose.\nESC operates from offices in Birmingham. Project Meetings may be required. Appointed Suppliers may be required to attend kick off meetings at ESC Office in Birmingham or any suitable location in the UK and/or via a Conference call using one of the conferencing services such as MS Teams, Skype or Global Meet whichever ESC is using at that time.\nLot Structure\nLot 1 - Business Strategy, Policy and Thought Leadership\nLot 2 - Energy System Expertise\nLot 3 - Modelling and Support\nLot 4 - Project Support & Ancillary Services\nLot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services\nAll Suppliers who are successfully appointed to the DPS will be automatically added to Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary Services. This Lot will be used where ESC has a requirement that is not specifically suited to any other Lots detailed in the Scope document. \nYou can if you wish to, apply solely for Lot 5 if you do not want to apply to any other Lot. \nTo receive the application pack for this DPS, you must email Procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "ESC, procurement@es.catapult.org.uk, Birmingham, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UK. procurement@es.catapult.org.uk, https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20977",
      "name": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B46BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7Th Floor, Cannon House,18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Energy  RD&I"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jim Owen",
        "email": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7967337541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-59339",
      "name": "ESC",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://es.catapult.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ESC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Manager",
        "email": "procurement@es.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2932",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}