Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027502-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T09:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33441",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f2dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework Agreements - Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying,",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Framework Agreements with qualified and experienced economic operators to provide specialist and professional services for a wide range of projects that cover Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying,",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "To be set out in tender documentation"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic gas servicing and heating installations;. Commercial boiler maintenance and servicing; District heating system; Water hygiene services; Lift maintenance; Health and safety; Mechanical and electrical services.",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Domestic gas servicing and heating installations;. Commercial boiler maintenance and servicing; District heating system; Water hygiene services; Lift maintenance; Health and safety; Mechanical and electrical services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RB9N5976Q6",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender documentation"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "General and Council wide Architectural, Employers Agent and Engineering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "General and Council wide Architectural, Employers Agent and Engineering Services",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Detailed in Tender Documentaton"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Framework Agreements - Multi-Disciplinary Services Tender for Basildon Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "See Tender documents for Lot Strategy",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Multi-Disciplinary Services Tender for Basildon Borough Council.\nThe Contracting Authority is seeking to enter into a series of 3 Framework Agreements with qualified and experienced economic operators to provide specialist and professional services for a wide range of projects that cover Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying, Domestic Gas Servicing and Heating Installations; Commercial Boiler Maintenance and Servicing; District heating System; Water Hygiene Services; Lift Maintenance; Health and Safety; Mechanical and electrical services. Employers Agent The Frameworks will cover a range of services as set out in more detail against each lot below.\nEach Framework Agreement will be fo a period of four (4) years.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33441",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre, Basildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.basildon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"email": "mark.davis@basildon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1713",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11422",
"name": "Basildon District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./RB9N5976Q6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RB9N5976Q6\n GO Reference: GO-2021112-PRO-19176695",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Nov 2021 · 027502-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027502-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T09:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33441",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f2dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework Agreements - Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying,",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Framework Agreements with qualified and experienced economic operators to provide specialist and professional services for a wide range of projects that cover Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying,",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "To be set out in tender documentation"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic gas servicing and heating installations;. Commercial boiler maintenance and servicing; District heating system; Water hygiene services; Lift maintenance; Health and safety; Mechanical and electrical services.",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Domestic gas servicing and heating installations;. Commercial boiler maintenance and servicing; District heating system; Water hygiene services; Lift maintenance; Health and safety; Mechanical and electrical services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RB9N5976Q6",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender documentation"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "General and Council wide Architectural, Employers Agent and Engineering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "General and Council wide Architectural, Employers Agent and Engineering Services",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Detailed in Tender Documentaton"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Framework Agreements - Multi-Disciplinary Services Tender for Basildon Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "See Tender documents for Lot Strategy",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Multi-Disciplinary Services Tender for Basildon Borough Council.\nThe Contracting Authority is seeking to enter into a series of 3 Framework Agreements with qualified and experienced economic operators to provide specialist and professional services for a wide range of projects that cover Structural Engineering; Architectural; Quantity Surveying; Party Wall Surveyor,. Building surveying, Domestic Gas Servicing and Heating Installations; Commercial Boiler Maintenance and Servicing; District heating System; Water Hygiene Services; Lift Maintenance; Health and Safety; Mechanical and electrical services. Employers Agent The Frameworks will cover a range of services as set out in more detail against each lot below.\nEach Framework Agreement will be fo a period of four (4) years.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33441",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre, Basildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.basildon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.bipsolutions.com",
"email": "mark.davis@basildon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1713",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11422",
"name": "Basildon District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./RB9N5976Q6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RB9N5976Q6\n GO Reference: GO-2021112-PRO-19176695",
"initiationType": "tender"
}