Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SAXON WEALD →
Visibility of how HHSRS hazards are identified across the entire operating model. • A structured identification, triage and response process that meets Awaab's Law timescales - covering all 21 prescribed hazard categories so the architecture is future-proof through Awaab's Law Phase 3, with the Awaab's Law Phase 2 tranche as the immediate priority for October 2026. • A clear understanding of the scope and effort required for more detailed and prioritised process design and SI requirements as a potential follow-on engagement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c003 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061188-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:13:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061188-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c003",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy - Awaabs Law PH2 & HSRRS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Visibility of how HHSRS hazards are identified across the entire \noperating model. \n• A structured identification, triage and response process that meets \nAwaab's Law timescales - covering all 21 prescribed hazard \ncategories so the architecture is future-proof through Awaab's Law \nPhase 3, with the Awaab's Law Phase 2 tranche as the immediate \npriority for October 2026. \n• A clear understanding of the scope and effort required for more \ndetailed and prioritised process design and SI requirements as a \npotential follow-on engagement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Clancy Accountancy Limited Claydon House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.service-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15727833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@service-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBX-5587-LHGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event that an additional phase of work is identified and required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:13:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c003",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy - Awaabs Law PH2 & HSRRS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Visibility of how HHSRS hazards are identified across the entire \noperating model. \n• A structured identification, triage and response process that meets \nAwaab's Law timescales - covering all 21 prescribed hazard \ncategories so the architecture is future-proof through Awaab's Law \nPhase 3, with the Awaab's Law Phase 2 tranche as the immediate \npriority for October 2026. \n• A clear understanding of the scope and effort required for more \ndetailed and prioritised process design and SI requirements as a \npotential follow-on engagement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
"name": "SAXON WEALD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "RS007971",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Clancy Accountancy Limited Claydon House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.service-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15727833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@service-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBX-5587-LHGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event that an additional phase of work is identified and required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:13:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}