Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
This is an agreement for the development of 66 properties on land controlled by the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c041 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 13:22:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061301-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:22:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction works (Mansfield Road, Redhill)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15288673
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:22:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814934",
"name": "CAMERON HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Construction works (Mansfield Road, Redhill)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an agreement for the development of 66 properties on land controlled by the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The developer will not sell the land without carrying out the works, and the social housing provider has significant demand for housing in the area.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814934",
"name": "CAMERON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntwood, England",
"postalCode": "WS7 3XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Theresa's, High Street, Chasetown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cameronhomes.co.uk/?_gl=1*tghncz*_up*MQ..*_gs*MQ..&gclid=Cj0KCQjwr4jSBhCSARIsAOX1E-LG1gzvhQRwQ_mSQcmQANhx_TpNMdszsA0WWeAnbqEhG5igBK6azQUaAu9pEALw_wcB",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@cameronhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-9812-MRGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T14:22:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction works (Mansfield Road, Redhill)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15288673
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:22:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814934",
"name": "CAMERON HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Construction works (Mansfield Road, Redhill)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an agreement for the development of 66 properties on land controlled by the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The developer will not sell the land without carrying out the works, and the social housing provider has significant demand for housing in the area.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02814934",
"name": "CAMERON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntwood, England",
"postalCode": "WS7 3XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Theresa's, High Street, Chasetown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cameronhomes.co.uk/?_gl=1*tghncz*_up*MQ..*_gs*MQ..&gclid=Cj0KCQjwr4jSBhCSARIsAOX1E-LG1gzvhQRwQ_mSQcmQANhx_TpNMdszsA0WWeAnbqEhG5igBK6azQUaAu9pEALw_wcB",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02814934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@cameronhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-9812-MRGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}