Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Quality Questions — Quality (60%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Buyer: London Borough of Barnet →
View official notice ↗Official source
Barnet Council wants to support local companies supplying goods and services to the construction sector by helping them to win more work from local development projects. The Council wants to deliver a new 12-month phase (phase 5) of a local construction supply chain support project. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5EJ87GKG98 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98
UKI71, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Quality Questions — Quality (60%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,569 | 4 median · 28.6 average (1,408 of 4,569 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (1,548 of 4,569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 282 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 282 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 282 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052181-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 09:01:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052181-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Access Code: 5EJ87GKG98. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £45,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052181-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052181-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1018246449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction supply chain support project (phase 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:01:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barnet Council wants to support local companies supplying goods and services to the construction sector by helping them to win more work from local development projects. The Council wants to deliver a new 12-month phase (phase 5) of a local construction supply chain support project.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5EJ87GKG98\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access Code: 5EJ87GKG98. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnet Council, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052181-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1018246449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction supply chain support project (phase 5)",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052181-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052181-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:01:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barnet Council wants to support local companies supplying goods and services to the construction sector by helping them to win more work from local development projects. The Council wants to deliver a new 12-month phase (phase 5) of a local construction supply chain support project.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5EJ87GKG98\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access Code: 5EJ87GKG98. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnet Council, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}