Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project will see the development and publication of a Construction Sector Plan. Aligned with the strategic Local Growth Plan and New Deal for North East Workers documents, this plan will create a sector focused implementation and delivery plan to support growth in the sector, workforce development and skills/talent pipeline support. This document will set out ambitions, objectives and delivery intentions for the construction sector. The intention is to produce a document, ready for external publication in late August. Commencement Date: 08/06/2026 Contract Period: From the Commencement Date to and including 14/08/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e27f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076728-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 11:18:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076728-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Sector Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Sector Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will see the development and publication of a Construction Sector Plan. Aligned with the strategic Local Growth Plan and New Deal for North East Workers documents, this plan will create a sector focused implementation and delivery plan to support growth in the sector, workforce development and skills/talent pipeline support. This document will set out ambitions, objectives and delivery intentions for the construction sector.\nThe intention is to produce a document, ready for external publication in late August.\nCommencement Date: 08/06/2026\nContract Period: From the Commencement Date to and including 14/08/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE7 7ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://urbanforesight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@urbanforesight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTQ-2211-NYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Sector Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Sector Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will see the development and publication of a Construction Sector Plan. Aligned with the strategic Local Growth Plan and New Deal for North East Workers documents, this plan will create a sector focused implementation and delivery plan to support growth in the sector, workforce development and skills/talent pipeline support. This document will set out ambitions, objectives and delivery intentions for the construction sector.\nThe intention is to produce a document, ready for external publication in late August.\nCommencement Date: 08/06/2026\nContract Period: From the Commencement Date to and including 14/08/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE7 7ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://urbanforesight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@urbanforesight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTQ-2211-NYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}