Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Construction Project Stakeholder Manager Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 10:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078454-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001348-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T10:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:45:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170851",
"name": "SAFFRON DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Project Stakeholder Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction Project Stakeholder Manager Contract",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170851",
"name": "SAFFRON DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Impington",
"postalCode": "CB24 9YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Percheron Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@saffrondevelopment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T10:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:45:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170851",
"name": "SAFFRON DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Project Stakeholder Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction Project Stakeholder Manager Contract",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170851",
"name": "SAFFRON DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Impington",
"postalCode": "CB24 9YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Percheron Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob@saffrondevelopment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078454-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:14:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3-year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40% Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Project Stakeholder Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0e08deae-acce-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:14:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SCDC is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced construction project stakeholder manager with demonstrable local knowledge to provide full life-cycle Stakeholder management and support to our health partner in the delivery of Northstowe Town Hub.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0e08deae-acce-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}