Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: RADIUS HOMES LIMITED →
The proposed construction works contract is for a residential development of 27 two-storey social housing units including amenity space and other ancillary works at Lands to Northeast of 265 Whiterock Road, Ballymurphy, Belfast, BT12 7FZ. The associated external works include, earthworks, drainage including a below ground pumping station, utilities, landscaping, new access, internal roads / footpaths / parking, gardens and fencing / gates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056502 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033285-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 12:41:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033285-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022258-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | tender | 042559-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T13:41:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI024426",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AT NEWHILL BELFAST",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed construction works contract is for a residential development of 27 two-storey social housing units including amenity space and other ancillary works at Lands to Northeast of 265 Whiterock Road, Ballymurphy, Belfast, BT12 7FZ.\nThe associated external works include, earthworks, drainage including a below ground pumping station, utilities, landscaping, new access, internal roads / footpaths / parking, gardens and fencing / gates.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI024426",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI024426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYX-3414-MPBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Related Company that published the tender notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Strawmore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mjmcbride.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI066620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roisin@mjmcbride.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5373000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:41:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T13:41:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI024426",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AT NEWHILL BELFAST",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed construction works contract is for a residential development of 27 two-storey social housing units including amenity space and other ancillary works at Lands to Northeast of 265 Whiterock Road, Ballymurphy, Belfast, BT12 7FZ.\nThe associated external works include, earthworks, drainage including a below ground pumping station, utilities, landscaping, new access, internal roads / footpaths / parking, gardens and fencing / gates.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI024426",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI024426",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYX-3414-MPBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Related Company that published the tender notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Strawmore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mjmcbride.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI066620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roisin@mjmcbride.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5373000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:41:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI042862",
"name": "P&K MCKAIGUE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5959-DQYY",
"name": "Kelly Brothers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T12:06:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYX-3414-MPBD",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5373000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:06:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AT NEWHILL BELFAST",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed construction works contract is for a residential development of 27 two-storey social housing units including amenity space and other ancillary works at Lands to Northeast of 265 Whiterock Road, Ballymurphy, Belfast, BT12 7FZ.\nThe associated external works include, earthworks, drainage including a below ground pumping station, utilities, landscaping, new access, internal roads / footpaths / parking, gardens and fencing / gates.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYX-3414-MPBD",
"name": "RADIUS HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYX-3414-MPBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI042862",
"name": "P&K MCKAIGUE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maghera",
"postalCode": "BT46 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "181 Glen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkmckaigue.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI042862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLZ-5959-DQYY",
"name": "Kelly Brothers LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrenpoint",
"postalCode": "BT34 3PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milltown East industrial Estate, Upper Dromore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLZ-5959-DQYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI066620",
"name": "M.J. MCBRIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Strawmore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mjmcbride.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI066620",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roisin@mjmcbride.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042559-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T08:35:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5700000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Price Bill of Quantity and Model Compensation Event "
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria Relevant to Delivery of Project",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211341",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flats construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AT NEWHILL BELFAST",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T08:35:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible shall consist of a number of stages outlined below and explained in further detail throughout this document and in subsequent documents as the procurement exercise will progress: \nSTAGE 1: Conditions of Participation \n(CoP) The CoP Stage allows for the pre-qualification of Contractors and will provide Radius with sufficient information to allow Contractors to be selected for further stages. Contractors’ responses will be evaluated against the criteria set out in these Instructions and the accompanying documents in this CoP Package (CoPP).\nContractors must respond to all the questions in the CoPP and must provide all the supporting information requested.\nSTAGE 2:\tTender Stage\nContractors short-listed from the pre-qualification process will be invited to participate in a competitive tender process. Shortlisted Tenderers will be issued with comprehensive tender documents which shall provide sufficient information for tenderers to submit a bid. The Award Criteria shall be on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender or Lowest Acceptable Cost. Radius Homes reserve the right to run multiple stages in the procurement competition in order to identify the Most Advantageous Tender. The Tender Stage Instructions will provide full details of this stage.\nSTAGE 3:\tPost Tender Negotiation (Optional)\nThe Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender / Lowest Acceptable Cost after the assessment Stage 2. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender / Lowest Acceptable Cost Offer according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The proposed construction works contract is for a residential development of 28 social housing units on greenfield land situated to the North East of 265 Whiterock Road, Ballymurphy, Belfast, BT12 7FZ. The housing mix consists of 28 General Needs Houses, 14 detached and 2 semi detached, 5 Person 3 Bed properties and 12 semi detached, 3 Person 2 Bed properties. This will be undertaken alongside associated landscaping, amenity space and ancillary works. The complexity of this development includes working in close proximity to existing residential area with both housing and a nursery school located on neighbouring land, requirement for piling, cut and fill to deal with site levels and ground make up, provision of a pumping station and Japanese Knotweed treatment. The contract is estimated to be above the threshold were the Procurement Act 2023 applies.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via eTenders NI https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}