Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
YPO are awarding a single Supplier to be appointed as a partner via a Concession Contract following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with YPO to design, establish and manage Frameworks and Dynamic Markets, which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks and Dynamic Markets put in place on behalf of YPO (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities, including YPO's internal requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f133 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:30:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009213-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030554-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009213-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | planning | 080807-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11285205",
"name": "Barkers Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:30:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:30:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO are awarding a single Supplier to be appointed as a partner via a Concession Contract following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with YPO to design, establish and manage Frameworks and Dynamic Markets, which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks and Dynamic Markets put in place on behalf of YPO (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities, including YPO's internal requirements.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 St John's Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11285205",
"name": "Barkers Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Barn, Llancayo Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://barkersprocurement.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11285205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-8594-RBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 8YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaftesbury Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.retroserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13411061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLY-1943-TRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitefriargate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pagabo.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08787322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "constructionframeworks@pagabo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11285205",
"name": "Barkers Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:30:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "GG",
"country": "GG",
"countryName": "Guernsey"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
},
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:30:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO are awarding a single Supplier to be appointed as a partner via a Concession Contract following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with YPO to design, establish and manage Frameworks and Dynamic Markets, which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks and Dynamic Markets put in place on behalf of YPO (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities, including YPO's internal requirements.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 St John's Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11285205",
"name": "Barkers Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Barn, Llancayo Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://barkersprocurement.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11285205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-8594-RBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13411061",
"name": "RETROSERVE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 8YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Shaftesbury Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.retroserve.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13411061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLY-1943-TRYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08787322",
"name": "PAGABO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitefriargate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pagabo.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08787322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "constructionframeworks@pagabo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009213-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T19:40:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "001325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality Award Criterion will be 30% of the overall score broken down into 3 sub-criteria of:-\n- Organisational Experience 16%\n- Procurement Act 2023 and Public Procurement Regulations 2015 Experience 8%\n- Framework and Dynamic Market experience within the construction category 6%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Delivery and Customer Service Award Criterion will be 30% of the overall score broken down into 3 sub-criteria as follows:-\n- Customer service for contracting authorities when calling off a Framework/Dynamic Market 14%\n- Contract Management and Reporting on Frameworks and Dynamic Markets put in place 6%\n- Contract Management approach for construction projects under the partnership 10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial and Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Commercial and Marketing Award Criterion will be 20% of the overall score broken down into 3 sub-criteria as follows:-\n- Rebate Management 4%\n- Joint Marketing Approach 8%\n- Construction Market Analysis and Partnership Approach 8%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value/Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Social Value/Sustainability Award Criterion will be 20% of the overall score broken down into 3 sub-criteria as follows:-\n- Social Value Priority Theme 5: Environmental improvement and protection 5%\n- Social Value Priority Theme 1: Good jobs with skills development and training opportunities 10%\n- Social Value Priority Theme 6: Promote ethical trading practices within supply chains 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documentation and tender questions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documentation and tender questions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YPO - 001325 - Construction Procurement Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register?ReadForm",
"description": "Access to the Procurement Documentation can be found at https://procontract.due-north.com/register?ReadForm",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register?ReadForm",
"description": "Access to the Procurement Documentation can be found at https://procontract.due-north.com/register?ReadForm",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "009213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T19:40:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "YPO are seeking a single Supplier to be appointed as a partner via a Concession Contract following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with YPO to design, establish and manage Frameworks and Dynamic Markets which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks and Dynamic Markets put in place on behalf of YPO (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities including YPO's internal requirements.",
"riskDetails": "YPO has identified the following potential risks affecting this Contract:\nOperating risk: The concessionaire will be exposed to an operating risk as defined in Section 8 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nNature of the Market: The construction market is fast evolving which may see a change of scope in the nature of the procurement tools, new procurement routes and advances in AI technology, which is unknown at this time. To mitigate this risk YPO have made the specification wide.\nContract Value: Throughout the 10 year duration of this partnership contract it is possible that the contract value could be exceeded. Due to complexity of the market, changes in legislation and customer buying patterns, it is a known risk that Contract value may exceed estimated total value.\nWhere the relevant, conditions under Schedule 8 of the Act are satisfied, the modification of the Contract to remedy the identified risks would be treated as a permitted Contract modification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register?ReadForm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07901 239756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080807-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T17:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "001325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Contract Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO is seeking to engage with organisations interested in forming a strategic partnership, perhaps under a concession contract via the Competitive Flexible Procedure. The successful partner will collaborate with YPO to design, establish, and manage new Frameworks and Dynamic Markets for construction clients across the public sector, in line with the Public Procurement Act 2023. The contract is likely to be awarded to the successful organisation for approximately 10 years.\nPurpose of this PME:\nTo inform the Market with the ability to refine the scope of the partnership and to gauge the capacity and capability of prospective partners in this strategic collaboration.\nScope of Partnership:\n• Provide construction expertise and contract management software services to support end-to-end processes for YPO customers.\n• Co-design and agree on the structure and scope of new procurement solutions (Frameworks and Dynamic Markets).\n• Develop client guidance materials and ensure compliance with PA23 and all relevant regulations.\n• Work collaboratively with YPO to deliver innovative, efficient, and compliant solutions for public sector construction procurement.\nBenefits for Partner:\n• Strategic role in shaping public sector construction procurement services.\n• Long-term collaboration with YPO and its extensive public sector client base.\n• Opportunity to deliver value-added services and technology solutions.\nNext Steps:\nInterested organisations are invited to participate in this preliminary market engagement exercise.\nPlease register your interest via the YPO e-tendering portal (Atamis) and provide details of your capabilities, experience, and approach to partnership.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kath Johnson",
"email": "kath.johnson@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966886167"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T17:05:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Either reply via the YPO Atamis portal or contact kath.johnson@ypo.co.uk 07966886167."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}