Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
Excavation of land and preparation of a storage cell to serve as a repository for construction materials. The Scope also includes the safe storage of materials as specified by the Authority and the reinstatement of land in readiness for wildflower area / landscaping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069126-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 16:41:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069126-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:41:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165074",
"name": "Harleyford Valley Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDP4130051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Materials Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Excavation of land and preparation of a storage cell to serve as a repository for construction materials. The Scope also includes the safe storage of materials as specified by the Authority and the reinstatement of land in readiness for wildflower area / landscaping. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165074",
"name": "Harleyford Valley Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM179HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foster Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ingrebournevalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Materials Management",
"value": {
"amount": 364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:41:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:41:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165074",
"name": "Harleyford Valley Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDP4130051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Materials Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Excavation of land and preparation of a storage cell to serve as a repository for construction materials. The Scope also includes the safe storage of materials as specified by the Authority and the reinstatement of land in readiness for wildflower area / landscaping. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165074",
"name": "Harleyford Valley Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM179HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foster Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ingrebournevalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Construction Materials Management",
"value": {
"amount": 364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:41:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}