Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007150-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-06T10:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000754495"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23692",
"name": "AOC Archaeology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23692",
"name": "AOC Archaeology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"locality": "Loanhead",
"postalCode": "EH20 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgefield Industrial Estate, LOANHEAD,, Midlothian"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AOC Archaeology Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"value": {
"amount": 186560,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must ensure all documents are submitted before the deadline as we cannot accept late submissions, unless written evidence can be provided of an issue with the PCS portal. Bidders should also in their response clearly set out any issues they have with the HES terms and conditions - document 5, as we cannot negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:760128)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Mar 2024 · 007150-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007150-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-06T10:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000754495"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23692",
"name": "AOC Archaeology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23692",
"name": "AOC Archaeology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"locality": "Loanhead",
"postalCode": "EH20 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgefield Industrial Estate, LOANHEAD,, Midlothian"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AOC Archaeology Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"value": {
"amount": 186560,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007150-2024-HES/C/4213-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must ensure all documents are submitted before the deadline as we cannot accept late submissions, unless written evidence can be provided of an issue with the PCS portal. Bidders should also in their response clearly set out any issues they have with the HES terms and conditions - document 5, as we cannot negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:760128)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jan 2024 · 000453-2024 · tender
{
"id": "000453-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T10:17:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000754495"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After the initial 2 year period there will be an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, reviewed annually."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation Services Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "If extensions are used then this will be re-tendered in 2028."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "HES requires the Service Provider to provide object conservation services to the contract standard. Services will include the provision of advice and guidance (oral and written), condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation. Client consent to the latter should never be assumed and must always be sought before work commences. All proposals/project outlines must include clear method statements as well as costs and timescales. The specific nature and extent of work requested will be assessed by the Service Provider and set out in writing in an assessment report. This report will outline the proposed project detailing the work, proposed conservation methodology and giving an estimate of time for completion (in chargeable hours) and a completion date. Work under this contract will take place on the Service Provider’s own premises; on premises and at sites under the full management control of HES and, with appropriate agreements, at third party locations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employers (compulsory) Liability Insurance - GDP 5 million\nPublic Liability Insurance - GDP 10 million\nCommercial Insurance that covers collections against loss or damage whilst on their or sub-contractor's premises. HES will provide valuations to the supplier before transit of Collections to the Suppliers premises.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "HES use Scotbis, an independent provider of business credit reports, to assess the financial standing of tenderers. The overall aim of this assessment is to ensure, as far as possible, that any potential Supplier will not have financial difficulties that endanger their ability to perform the Contract. If financial information cannot be gained from that source Historic Environment Scotland will request that you provide full audited accounts for the last full financial year. If Suppliers cannot provide any of the assurances as detailed above, and it is determined by HES that your financial strength is not adequate, then your company may not pass the financial evaluation. If you can provide the assurances as detailed above, HES may explore these options with you before determining whether your company can be taken forward in this procurement exercise. Bank details may also be sought to support the above."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Conservation and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Bidders must ensure all documents are submitted before the deadline as we cannot accept late submissions, unless written evidence can be provided of an issue with the PCS portal. Bidders should also in their response clearly set out any issues they have with the HES terms and conditions - document 5, as we cannot negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=754495.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders are expected to put forward suitable community benefits they will provide during the contract period, some examples include employing local people, work placements, apprenticeships, or helping the local community in other ways.\n(SC Ref:754495)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=754495",
"initiationType": "tender"
}