Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
Collection of birth, marriages, deaths registers and indexes from the register offices in East Sussex, cleaned of contamination (mould, fungi, pests etc.) and returned to The Keep for permanent storage
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073634-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 11:02:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073634-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03064821",
"name": "HARWELL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Conservation & Cleaning of Statutory Registers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection of birth, marriages, deaths registers and indexes from the register offices in East Sussex, cleaned of contamination (mould, fungi, pests etc.) and returned to The Keep for permanent storage",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03064821",
"name": "HARWELL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harwellrestoration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03064821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@harwellrestoration.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34909,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03064821",
"name": "HARWELL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Conservation & Cleaning of Statutory Registers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection of birth, marriages, deaths registers and indexes from the register offices in East Sussex, cleaned of contamination (mould, fungi, pests etc.) and returned to The Keep for permanent storage",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03064821",
"name": "HARWELL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harwellrestoration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03064821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@harwellrestoration.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34909,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}