Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheltenham Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The authority is seeking experienced consultants to undertake a review of Cheltenham's Conservation Areas, including producing an updated Conservation Area Appraisal for a contract duration of 6 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 11:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072063-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016414-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016393-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072063-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:54:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Area Review 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is seeking experienced consultants to undertake a review of Cheltenham's Conservation Areas, including producing an updated Conservation Area Appraisal for a contract duration of 6 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheltenham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41587.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49905
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:54:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:54:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Area Review 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is seeking experienced consultants to undertake a review of Cheltenham's Conservation Areas, including producing an updated Conservation Area Appraisal for a contract duration of 6 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheltenham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41587.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49905
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "can be extended subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:54:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-24T11:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 41587.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49905
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "extension based on performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:16:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conservation Area Review 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is seeking experienced consultants to undertake a review of Cheltenham's Conservation Areas, including producing an updated Conservation Area Appraisal for a contract duration of 18 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheltenham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072063-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:59:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Ability to meet Conservation Appraisal Brief \nAbility to meet project timeline \nDelivery Team"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation Area Review 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 41666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:59:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is seeking experienced consultants to undertake a review of Cheltenham's Conservation Areas, including producing an updated Conservation Area Appraisal for a contract duration of 18 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express an interest and access the tender documentation please register at \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}