Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
ECC seeks to procure services from the RSA (Royal Society of Arts) to deliver its Connected Places programme. This initiative supports place based social capital development using RSA's distinctive methodologies including advanced data modelling, participatory research and coalition building to enhance wellbeing and social mobility. The programme provides bespoke data sets, neighbourhood mapping and strategic engagement with stakeholders to inform service delivery and investment planning across the region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a254 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 14:23:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059795-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:23:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162009",
"name": "RSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Places Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECC seeks to procure services from the RSA (Royal Society of Arts) to deliver its Connected\nPlaces programme. This initiative supports place based social capital development using RSA's distinctive\nmethodologies including advanced data modelling, participatory research and coalition building to enhance\nwellbeing and social mobility. The programme provides bespoke data sets, neighbourhood mapping and strategic\nengagement with stakeholders to inform service delivery and investment planning across the region.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162009",
"name": "RSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 John Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@rsa.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connected Places Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:23:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:23:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162009",
"name": "RSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Places Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECC seeks to procure services from the RSA (Royal Society of Arts) to deliver its Connected\nPlaces programme. This initiative supports place based social capital development using RSA's distinctive\nmethodologies including advanced data modelling, participatory research and coalition building to enhance\nwellbeing and social mobility. The programme provides bespoke data sets, neighbourhood mapping and strategic\nengagement with stakeholders to inform service delivery and investment planning across the region.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162009",
"name": "RSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 John Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@rsa.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connected Places Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:23:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}