Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Connected Matron Programme Course- Cohort 5 Preparation, facilitation and delivery including all materials.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:12:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053818-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08673720",
"name": "Connect Health Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Matron Programme - Cohort 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connected Matron Programme Course- Cohort 5\nPreparation, facilitation and delivery including all materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Burlingham-Hall",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08673720",
"name": "Connect Health Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Manor Road, Chatham, Kent,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connectha.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08673720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectha.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connected Matron Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 62700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:12:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08673720",
"name": "Connect Health Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C452008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connected Matron Programme - Cohort 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connected Matron Programme Course- Cohort 5\nPreparation, facilitation and delivery including all materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Burlingham-Hall",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08673720",
"name": "Connect Health Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Manor Road, Chatham, Kent,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connectha.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08673720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectha.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connected Matron Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 62700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:12:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}