Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Following a recent pre market engagement event and a contract notice inviting suppliers to tender, this notice is to inform suppliers of the outcome of the recent procurement exercise in terms of appointing a suitably experienced company to undertake an evidence-based model within the Connect to Work programme, designed to support individuals with disabilities, long-term health conditions and complex barriers to access, sustain and progress in employment (SEQF)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:10:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068430-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083503-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | tender | 068430-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T14:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1344000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1612800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"name": "Intuitive Thinking Skills"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGCBC/ITT_125985/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a recent pre market engagement event and a contract notice inviting suppliers to tender, this notice is to inform suppliers of the outcome of the recent procurement exercise in terms of appointing a suitably experienced company to undertake an evidence-based model within the Connect to Work programme, designed to support individuals with disabilities, long-term health conditions and complex barriers to access, sustain and progress in employment (SEQF)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP4 6YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones ",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"name": "Intuitive Thinking Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Think Tank, 457 Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@intuitivethinkingskills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T14:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1344000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1612800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"name": "Intuitive Thinking Skills"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGCBC/ITT_125985/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a recent pre market engagement event and a contract notice inviting suppliers to tender, this notice is to inform suppliers of the outcome of the recent procurement exercise in terms of appointing a suitably experienced company to undertake an evidence-based model within the Connect to Work programme, designed to support individuals with disabilities, long-term health conditions and complex barriers to access, sustain and progress in employment (SEQF)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP4 6YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones ",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"name": "Intuitive Thinking Skills",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M16 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Think Tank, 457 Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBG-1598-TRDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@intuitivethinkingskills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T16:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_125985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Number of criteria as per tender pack"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total cost of providing the service "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF)",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Suppliers are being sought to deliver Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) contracts within the employability sector as part of the Connect to Work South Wales Programme. The contracts will involve supporting people with disabilities who want to find local sustainable employment.\nSEQF is oriented most usually around supporting learning disabled and/or autistic adults as well as others with complex support needs where clinical integration is not needed or appropriate . In delivery terms, this may mean that a Participant will receive more contact and support from their Employment Specialist. SEQF has been successfully utilised within the ‘Local Supported Employment’ [LSE] programme.\nThe Connect to Work service is to be delivered equitably across Blaenau Gwent and Torfaen CBCs so that every resident has equal access/opportunity to the same level and quality of service regardless of place.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones ",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypool",
"postalCode": "NP4 6YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Chambers",
"email": "stephen.chambers@torfaen.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}