Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
London Borough of Bromley has secured funding to deliver the DWP Connect to Work contract. Over a period of 4 years from 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2030 we will support a total of 818 residents using the Individual Placement Support (IPS) and Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) delivery models. Of these residents there will be a 75:25 split, with 25% (205 PTPs) being supported under the Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF). We are currently establishing whether there is a market for the delivery of the SEQF element of the programme. Requirements for delivery are as follows: I. Organisations should have a demonstratable track record and infrastructure in place for achieving outcomes in a supported employment service, preferably operating and SEQF model. II. Demonstrate staffing levels and processes to deliver employment services against the SEQF fidelity scale ensuring that a minimum score of 74 or "Fair" is achieved and maintained throughout the entirety of the delivery period. III. Outcome expectation is that 103 participants will progress into suitable employment as defined in the Connect to Work delivery guidance. The estimated delivery curve for onboarding is below: Year 1 January 2026 20 Year 2 1st April 2026 55 Year 3 1st April 2027 60 Year 4 1st April 2028 45 Year 5 1st April 2029 25 The estimated delivery curve for expected employment outcomes is below: Year 1 January 2026 10 Year 2 1st April 2026 28 Year 3 1st April 2027 30 Year 4 1st April 2028 23 Year 5 1st April 2029 12 Available funding budgeted for SEQF Delivery currently at between £375,000 - £468,756.
UKI61, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Job search services, Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Job search services (79611000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,192 | 3 median · 33.8 average (1,122 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,258 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 394 | 5.5 median · 7.2 average (22 of 394 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (22 of 394 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We would like interested parties to submit an overview of how they would deliver their services and provide a timeline for the anticipated progression of participants into employment as well as information on how they will monitor and deliver high fidelity throughout. If your organisation is interested in delivering this service, please complete the short questionnaire below by 31st October 2025: https://forms.office.com/e/J0YsFXFg0Y Once the deadline for expressions of interest has lapsed, we will review submissions to identify whether there is a market of potential suitable delivery partners and make an informed decision regarding the suitability of provisions to deliver value for money and assurances of successful contract delivery. If there is no interest from outside parties in delivering the contract, or the process does not highlight a suitable delivery partner, LB Bromley may use the available budget to recruit additional employment support staff to deliver the SEQF element of the Connect to Work contract in house under the "Bromley Works" employment and skills service. This is already budgeted for and will cause no extra cost to the council. | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066441-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 15:03:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £468,576 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | planning | 066441-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066441-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T16:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 468576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562291
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Bromley has secured funding to deliver the DWP Connect to Work contract. Over a period of 4 years from 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2030 we will support a total of 818 residents using the Individual Placement Support (IPS) and Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) delivery models. Of these residents there will be a 75:25 split, with 25% (205 PTPs) being supported under the Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF). \nWe are currently establishing whether there is a market for the delivery of the SEQF element of the programme. Requirements for delivery are as follows: \nI.\tOrganisations should have a demonstratable track record and infrastructure in place for achieving outcomes in a supported employment service, preferably operating and SEQF model. \nII.\tDemonstrate staffing levels and processes to deliver employment services against the SEQF fidelity scale ensuring that a minimum score of 74 or \"Fair\" is achieved and maintained throughout the entirety of the delivery period. \nIII.\tOutcome expectation is that 103 participants will progress into suitable employment as defined in the Connect to Work delivery guidance. \nThe estimated delivery curve for onboarding is below: \nYear 1\tJanuary 2026 \t20\nYear 2\t1st April 2026 \t55\nYear 3\t1st April 2027\t60\nYear 4\t1st April 2028 \t45\nYear 5 \t1st April 2029 \t25\nThe estimated delivery curve for expected employment outcomes is below: \nYear 1\tJanuary 2026 \t10\nYear 2\t1st April 2026 \t28\nYear 3\t1st April 2027\t30\nYear 4\t1st April 2028 \t23\nYear 5 \t1st April 2029 \t12\nAvailable funding budgeted for SEQF Delivery currently at between £375,000 - £468,756.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T16:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We would like interested parties to submit an overview of how they would deliver their services and provide a timeline for the anticipated progression of participants into employment as well as information on how they will monitor and deliver high fidelity throughout. If your organisation is interested in delivering this service, please complete the short questionnaire below by 31st October 2025:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/J0YsFXFg0Y\nOnce the deadline for expressions of interest has lapsed, we will review submissions to identify whether there is a market of potential suitable delivery partners and make an informed decision regarding the suitability of provisions to deliver value for money and assurances of successful contract delivery.\nIf there is no interest from outside parties in delivering the contract, or the process does not highlight a suitable delivery partner, LB Bromley may use the available budget to recruit additional employment support staff to deliver the SEQF element of the Connect to Work contract in house under the \"Bromley Works\" employment and skills service. This is already budgeted for and will cause no extra cost to the council."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066441-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T16:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 468576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562291
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Bromley has secured funding to deliver the DWP Connect to Work contract. Over a period of 4 years from 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2030 we will support a total of 818 residents using the Individual Placement Support (IPS) and Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) delivery models. Of these residents there will be a 75:25 split, with 25% (205 PTPs) being supported under the Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF). \nWe are currently establishing whether there is a market for the delivery of the SEQF element of the programme. Requirements for delivery are as follows: \nI.\tOrganisations should have a demonstratable track record and infrastructure in place for achieving outcomes in a supported employment service, preferably operating and SEQF model. \nII.\tDemonstrate staffing levels and processes to deliver employment services against the SEQF fidelity scale ensuring that a minimum score of 74 or \"Fair\" is achieved and maintained throughout the entirety of the delivery period. \nIII.\tOutcome expectation is that 103 participants will progress into suitable employment as defined in the Connect to Work delivery guidance. \nThe estimated delivery curve for onboarding is below: \nYear 1\tJanuary 2026 \t20\nYear 2\t1st April 2026 \t55\nYear 3\t1st April 2027\t60\nYear 4\t1st April 2028 \t45\nYear 5 \t1st April 2029 \t25\nThe estimated delivery curve for expected employment outcomes is below: \nYear 1\tJanuary 2026 \t10\nYear 2\t1st April 2026 \t28\nYear 3\t1st April 2027\t30\nYear 4\t1st April 2028 \t23\nYear 5 \t1st April 2029 \t12\nAvailable funding budgeted for SEQF Delivery currently at between £375,000 - £468,756.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T16:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We would like interested parties to submit an overview of how they would deliver their services and provide a timeline for the anticipated progression of participants into employment as well as information on how they will monitor and deliver high fidelity throughout. If your organisation is interested in delivering this service, please complete the short questionnaire below by 31st October 2025:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/J0YsFXFg0Y\nOnce the deadline for expressions of interest has lapsed, we will review submissions to identify whether there is a market of potential suitable delivery partners and make an informed decision regarding the suitability of provisions to deliver value for money and assurances of successful contract delivery.\nIf there is no interest from outside parties in delivering the contract, or the process does not highlight a suitable delivery partner, LB Bromley may use the available budget to recruit additional employment support staff to deliver the SEQF element of the Connect to Work contract in house under the \"Bromley Works\" employment and skills service. This is already budgeted for and will cause no extra cost to the council."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}