Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Provision - Connect to Work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079161-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 08:35:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079161-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071535-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 057953-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | planning | 056864-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079161-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:35:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision - Connect to Work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbridge House, 16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edt.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00867944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKopportunities@edt.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1516958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:35:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5m in value"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079161-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:35:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision - Connect to Work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbridge House, 16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edt.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00867944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKopportunities@edt.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1516958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:35:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5m in value"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-06T10:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1516958
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:58:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Connect to Work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00867944",
"name": "EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbridge House, 16-18 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edt.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00867944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKopportunities@edt.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLH-1935-LTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057953-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:14:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1516958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1820349
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 95,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"value": {
"amount": 1516958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1820349
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:14:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council have been allocated funding from the North East Combined Authority (North East CA) to deliver Connect to Work in Sunderland. The Learning and Skills Service as part of the Strategic and Corporate Affairs Directorate within the Council will manage this contract and is seeking to appoint a suitable delivery partner to deliver the Connect to Work programme to Sunderland residents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic tender via the Council's Open eTender System. All organisations interested in this tender should register an interest against this contract online at https://www.open-uk.org \nAll tender documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure, tenders must be returned by no later than 12 noon 20th October 2025 in accordance with the Contract Details and Instructions to Bidders. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056864-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:14:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunderland City Council have been allocated funding from the North East Combined Authority (North East CA) to deliver Connect to Work in Sunderland. The Learning and Skills Service as part of the Strategic and Corporate Affairs Directorate for Sunderland Council will manage this contract and is seeking to appoint a suitable delivery partner to deliver the Connect to Work programme to Sunderland residents.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:14:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a notice is to encourage participation of the upcoming tender opportunity. Please register www.open-uk.org"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}