Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Devon County Council →
Connect to Work is a DWP programme grant funded through DCC as the lead accountable body on behalf of Torbay, Plymouth and Devon. The Programme requires the delivery to the following persons with social disability or other priority audiences who are: • Economically inactive or unemployed: Person has not worked for around 6 months due to their disability, long term health condition or disadvantages and feel they need comprehensive tailored employment support to help them to identify the right roles for their needs and to engage in effective job search towards work. • Employed but risk of dropping out of work: Person is working/Self-employed for at least 3 months and is struggling to sustain employment due to their disability, long term health condition or disadvantages. However, it is acceptable to offer support to individuals who have been employed for shorter periods where the Accountable Body judges that would be appropriate. • Maintaining work: Person has never been in employment or a track record of struggling to retain jobs/sustain employment due to their disability, long term health condition or disadvantages The programme is delivered through a Supported Employment model - a place train and maintain model delivered through a five-stage process. There are two approaches, both using recognised international standards (Fidelity Models) and both using the principles that participants are employed in the Open Labour Market, it being Paid Work with Ongoing Support provided. • IPS integrates employment support alongside primary and secondary health services, and other support services. This integration ideally occurs at a physical level, through co-location and other policies, where applicable. IPS has been successfully utilised within the Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care (IPSPC) programme to support individuals with mild to moderate mental health and/or physical health conditions. Universal Support will utilise and expand on the approach taken with IPSPC. Whilst Universal Support will complement IPS Severe Mental Illness and IPS Alcohol and Drugs, these will remain separate IPS services. • SEQF is (as required) a more in-depth intervention than the form of IPS used for Universal Support. SEQF is oriented most usually around supporting learning disabled and/or autistic adults as well as others with complex support needs where clinical integration is not needed or appropriate. Lot 3 is for IPS services delivered in Teignbridge, South Hams and West Devon.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082970-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:50:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:50:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CP2662-24/1 Connect to Work (Lot 3 IPS in Teignbridge, South Hams and West Devon)",
"value": {
"amount": 566100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 679320
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract up to 1 year (12 months), depending on the Authority's requirements and the supplier's success in achieving the requisite outcomes. The extension would modify the contract budget and volume of participants as set out in the Specification."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:50:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12102960",
"name": "CRYSTAL PATHWAYS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2662-24/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (Lot 3)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work is a DWP programme grant funded through DCC as the lead accountable body on behalf of Torbay, Plymouth and Devon.\nThe Programme requires the delivery to the following persons with social disability or other priority audiences who are:\n• Economically inactive or unemployed: Person has not worked for around 6 months due to their disability, long term health condition or disadvantages and feel they need comprehensive tailored employment support to help them to identify the right roles for their needs and to engage in effective job search towards work.\n• Employed but risk of dropping out of work: Person is working/Self-employed for at least 3 months and is struggling to sustain employment due to their disability, long term health\ncondition or disadvantages. However, it is acceptable to offer support to individuals who have been employed for shorter periods where the Accountable Body judges that would\nbe appropriate.\n• Maintaining work: Person has never been in employment or a track record of struggling to retain jobs/sustain employment due to their disability, long term health condition or\ndisadvantages\nThe programme is delivered through a Supported Employment model - a place train and maintain model delivered through a five-stage process. There are two approaches, both using recognised international standards (Fidelity Models) and both using the principles that participants are employed in the Open Labour Market, it being Paid Work with Ongoing Support provided.\n• IPS integrates employment support alongside primary and secondary health services, and other support services. This integration ideally occurs at a physical level, through co-location and other policies, where applicable. IPS has been successfully utilised within the Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care (IPSPC) programme to support individuals with mild to moderate mental health and/or physical health conditions.\nUniversal Support will utilise and expand on the approach taken with IPSPC. Whilst Universal Support will complement IPS Severe Mental Illness and IPS Alcohol and Drugs, these will remain separate IPS services.\n• SEQF is (as required) a more in-depth intervention than the form of IPS used for Universal Support. SEQF is oriented most usually around supporting learning disabled and/or autistic adults as well as others with complex support needs where clinical integration is not needed or appropriate.\nLot 3 is for IPS services delivered in Teignbridge, South Hams and West Devon.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under CP2662-24 Connect to Work (ocds-h6vhtk-04e910) the Authority received 2 bids for this Lot. 1 bid failed the minimum quality threshold (60%) which was set out in the tender documents. The remaining bidder had already been awarded 2 Lots. Under the rules set out in the tender documents bidders were only permitted to be awarded a maximum of 2 lots per Authority. The restriction was put in place to make the procurement accessible and fair for SMEs and VCSEs. \nAs a result, the Authority is left with no bidder for this Lot. This leaves a critical gap in service delivery. Therefore, under Section 43 of the Procurement Act 2023 the Authority intends to switch this lot to a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "educate.educationbids-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12102960",
"name": "CRYSTAL PATHWAYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://crystalpathways.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12102960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@crystalpathways.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:50:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CP2662-24/1 Connect to Work (Lot 3 IPS in Teignbridge, South Hams and West Devon)",
"value": {
"amount": 566100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 679320
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract up to 1 year (12 months), depending on the Authority's requirements and the supplier's success in achieving the requisite outcomes. The extension would modify the contract budget and volume of participants as set out in the Specification."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:50:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12102960",
"name": "CRYSTAL PATHWAYS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2662-24/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (Lot 3)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work is a DWP programme grant funded through DCC as the lead accountable body on behalf of Torbay, Plymouth and Devon.\nThe Programme requires the delivery to the following persons with social disability or other priority audiences who are:\n• Economically inactive or unemployed: Person has not worked for around 6 months due to their disability, long term health condition or disadvantages and feel they need comprehensive tailored employment support to help them to identify the right roles for their needs and to engage in effective job search towards work.\n• Employed but risk of dropping out of work: Person is working/Self-employed for at least 3 months and is struggling to sustain employment due to their disability, long term health\ncondition or disadvantages. However, it is acceptable to offer support to individuals who have been employed for shorter periods where the Accountable Body judges that would\nbe appropriate.\n• Maintaining work: Person has never been in employment or a track record of struggling to retain jobs/sustain employment due to their disability, long term health condition or\ndisadvantages\nThe programme is delivered through a Supported Employment model - a place train and maintain model delivered through a five-stage process. There are two approaches, both using recognised international standards (Fidelity Models) and both using the principles that participants are employed in the Open Labour Market, it being Paid Work with Ongoing Support provided.\n• IPS integrates employment support alongside primary and secondary health services, and other support services. This integration ideally occurs at a physical level, through co-location and other policies, where applicable. IPS has been successfully utilised within the Individual Placement and Support in Primary Care (IPSPC) programme to support individuals with mild to moderate mental health and/or physical health conditions.\nUniversal Support will utilise and expand on the approach taken with IPSPC. Whilst Universal Support will complement IPS Severe Mental Illness and IPS Alcohol and Drugs, these will remain separate IPS services.\n• SEQF is (as required) a more in-depth intervention than the form of IPS used for Universal Support. SEQF is oriented most usually around supporting learning disabled and/or autistic adults as well as others with complex support needs where clinical integration is not needed or appropriate.\nLot 3 is for IPS services delivered in Teignbridge, South Hams and West Devon.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under CP2662-24 Connect to Work (ocds-h6vhtk-04e910) the Authority received 2 bids for this Lot. 1 bid failed the minimum quality threshold (60%) which was set out in the tender documents. The remaining bidder had already been awarded 2 Lots. Under the rules set out in the tender documents bidders were only permitted to be awarded a maximum of 2 lots per Authority. The restriction was put in place to make the procurement accessible and fair for SMEs and VCSEs. \nAs a result, the Authority is left with no bidder for this Lot. This leaves a critical gap in service delivery. Therefore, under Section 43 of the Procurement Act 2023 the Authority intends to switch this lot to a direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "educate.educationbids-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12102960",
"name": "CRYSTAL PATHWAYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://crystalpathways.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12102960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@crystalpathways.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}