Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint and Individual Placement Support provider as part of the Connect To Work programme. The appointed provider will help to establish a pathway back in to employment and help to sustain existing employment. Funded by the Department of Work and Pensions (DWP), this programme aims to support individuals with complex barriers to employment through tailored, person-centred interventions. Staffordshire County Council is acting as the accountable body for this programme, working in close collaboration with Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 13:08:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069236-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014763-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003860-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 069236-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 068892-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | planning | 066007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T13:08:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support Provider",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint and Individual Placement Support provider as part of the Connect To Work programme. The appointed provider will help to establish a pathway back in to employment and help to sustain existing employment. Funded by the Department of Work and Pensions (DWP), this programme aims to support individuals with complex barriers to employment through tailored, person-centred interventions. Staffordshire County Council is acting as the accountable body for this programme, working in close collaboration with Stoke-on-Trent City Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Brough",
"email": "vicky.brough@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.growthco.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 2222095.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2777619
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12196",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12196",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "014763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:08:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No KPIs set"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T13:08:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support Provider",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint and Individual Placement Support provider as part of the Connect To Work programme. The appointed provider will help to establish a pathway back in to employment and help to sustain existing employment. Funded by the Department of Work and Pensions (DWP), this programme aims to support individuals with complex barriers to employment through tailored, person-centred interventions. Staffordshire County Council is acting as the accountable body for this programme, working in close collaboration with Stoke-on-Trent City Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Brough",
"email": "vicky.brough@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.growthco.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 2222095.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2777619
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12196",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12196",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "014763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:08:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No KPIs set"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T12:31:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2222095.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2777619
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:31:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint and Individual Placement Support provider as part of the Connect To Work programme. The appointed provider will help to establish a pathway back in to employment and help to sustain existing employment. Funded by the Department of Work and Pensions (DWP), this programme aims to support individuals with complex barriers to employment through tailored, person-centred interventions. Staffordshire County Council is acting as the accountable body for this programme, working in close collaboration with Stoke-on-Trent City Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02443911",
"name": "THE GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.growthco.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02443911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@growthco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRD-7665-DLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069236-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supported Employment Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Identifying Participants",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Employers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Supporting Organisations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Individual Placement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069236-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069236-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T09:47:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an IPS (Individual Placement Support) specialist to deliver a fidelity model to establish pathway back into employment or help sustain existing employment.\nThis is part of the Connect to Work programme with Stoke on Trent City Council operating as the Delivery Area Member and Staffordshire County Council as the Accountable Body.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068892-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:37:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supported Employment Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Identifying Participants",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Employers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Supporting Organisations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Intensive Personal Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:37:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an IPS (Intensive Personal Support) specialist to deliver a fidelity model to establish pathway back into employment or help sustain existing employment.\nThis is part of the Connect to Work programme with Stoke on Trent City Council operating as the Delivery Area Member and Staffordshire County Council as the Accountable Body.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066007-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:43:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supported Employment Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Identifying Participants",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Employers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stakeholder Engagement - Supporting Organisations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation.\nCapacity conditions are included within the tender questionnaire\nTechnical ability conditions of participation.\nEquivalent qualifications and standards are included within the tender questionnaire."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Intensive Personal Support",
"value": {
"amount": 2777619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3333142.8
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an IPS (Intensive Personal Support) specialist to deliver a fidelity model to establish pathway back into employment or help sustain existing employment. \nThis is part of the Connect to Work programme with Stoke on Trent City Council operating as the Delivery Area Member and Staffordshire County Council as the Accountable Body.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T16:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Access to the full tender documents will be made available when the tender goes live. Link can be found here https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:43:36+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}