Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
UK6 Contract Award Notice following a tender process. Wrexham County Borough Council wish to enter into a service contract with a supplier to deliver the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) services in Wrexham, which are part of the Connect to Work Programme (CtW). IPS is a model integrating employment support with health services to support people into employment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b485 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 09:36:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055954-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073052-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tender | 055954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T10:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 1570000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1884000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T10:36:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"name": "RHYL CITY STRATEGY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_124964; Proc-25-157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK6 Contract Award Notice following a tender process. Wrexham County Borough Council wish to enter into a service contract with a supplier to deliver the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) services in Wrexham, which are part of the Connect to Work Programme (CtW). IPS is a model integrating employment support with health services to support people into employment. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning, Procurement & Contract Management Unit ",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"name": "RHYL CITY STRATEGY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhyl",
"postalCode": "LL18 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69-71 Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@rcs-wales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T10:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 1570000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1884000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T10:36:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"name": "RHYL CITY STRATEGY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_124964; Proc-25-157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK6 Contract Award Notice following a tender process. Wrexham County Borough Council wish to enter into a service contract with a supplier to deliver the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) services in Wrexham, which are part of the Connect to Work Programme (CtW). IPS is a model integrating employment support with health services to support people into employment. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning, Procurement & Contract Management Unit ",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"name": "RHYL CITY STRATEGY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhyl",
"postalCode": "LL18 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69-71 Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-8983-DXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@rcs-wales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055954-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T07:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_124964; Proc-25-157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1570000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1884000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract includes provision for contract variations, if agreed by both parties."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract includes provision for contract variations, if agreed by both parties."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and appendices available on eTenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and appendices available on eTenderwales."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and appendices available on eTenderwales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 1570000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1884000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Find a Tender service (FTS) and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_63243, itt_124964 - Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Find a Tender service (FTS) and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_63243, itt_124964 - Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T07:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council wish to enter into a service contract with a supplier to deliver the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) services in Wrexham, which are part of the Connect to Work Programme (CtW). IPS is a model integrating employment support with health services to support people into employment. Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Find a Tender service (FTS) and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_63243, itt_124964 - Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"riskDetails": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and appendices available on eTenderwales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and appendices available on eTenderwales."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Find a Tender service (FTS) and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_63243, itt_124964 - Connect to Work: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) - Wrexham. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning, Procurement & Contract Management Unit ",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Wrexham County Borough Council has not undertaken premarket engagement, and no pre-market engagement has taken place specifically for this contract. However, Denbighshire County Council are the recipient of the grant from the Department of Work and Pensions (DWP) and are the lead Accountable Body on behalf of a regional group of six local authorities. Denbighshire County Council led broad programme pre-market engagement, delivering two sessions for Connect to Work Commissioning. These took place on 29th July and 9th December 2025, both promoted on both Sell2Wales and the Find a Tender Service (FTS). Sell2Wales 24th July 2025 Notice ID: JUL527542; Sell2Wales 25th November 2025 Notice ID: NOV564739. Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) instruction document for more information."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}