Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Connect to Work Croydon
Education and training services
Human resources management consultancy services
Job search services
+2 more
Published value
£15,000,000
Submission deadline 17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Croydon: "Connect to Work Croydon". Published status: active. Published value: £15,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Croydon | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £15,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Croydon
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Croydon. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Croydon | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT | Last source update21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationEducation and training services, Human resources management consultancy services, Job search services, Placement services of personnel, Recruitment services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e6bb | ||
What is being bought
Connect to work CroydonCroydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver the Connect to Work employment programme for the South London Partnership's (SLP). The South London Partnership is a sub-regional collaboration of five London boroughs: Croydon, Kingston upon Thames, Merton, and Sutton. Croydon Council will assume the role of lead accountable body for the design, procurement, and contract management of the programme. The Council may host a presentation session in respect of the procurement following publication of the contract notice. The purpose of the session would be to take questions from interested organisations and explain the scope and intention of the procurement. Details of any session will be communicated via the e-tendering portal to interested organisations. Participation in any session is not a requirement for future progress in the procurement.Availability of procurement document may shortly follow publication of this contract notice. The draft contract
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £15,000,000
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedOpen procedureContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Feb 2025, 14:06 GMT - Submission deadline
17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Croydon
Contracting authority GB-FTS-108802Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published