Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023116-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-08-19T12:13:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036051",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61926",
"name": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22621",
"name": "Various"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"competitive": true
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/2350/2018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding. \nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority intends to increase the upper value limit of the Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000. \nDue to the unforeseen and unavoidable increased resource demands placed on the Authority related to current conflicts, the Authority also intends to extend the end date of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. This short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest price",
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32009L0081",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML \nPlease see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_SERVICES_LISTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The contract has as its object services listed in Annex II B to the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Heyes",
"email": "Jonathan.Heyes@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61926",
"name": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22621",
"name": "Various",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61927",
"name": "Via FCDO eProcurement BRAVO portal",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via FCDO eProcurement BRAVO portal"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61928",
"name": "Official name: Via FCDO e-Procurement BRAVO portal",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Official name: Via FCDO e-Procurement BRAVO portal"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2022 · 023116-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023116-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-08-19T12:13:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036051",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61926",
"name": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22621",
"name": "Various"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"competitive": true
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/2350/2018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding. \nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority intends to increase the upper value limit of the Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000. \nDue to the unforeseen and unavoidable increased resource demands placed on the Authority related to current conflicts, the Authority also intends to extend the end date of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. This short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest price",
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32009L0081",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML \nPlease see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)",
"classification": {
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_SERVICES_LISTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The contract has as its object services listed in Annex II B to the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Heyes",
"email": "Jonathan.Heyes@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070080932"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61926",
"name": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Please see Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22621",
"name": "Various",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61927",
"name": "Via FCDO eProcurement BRAVO portal",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Via FCDO eProcurement BRAVO portal"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61928",
"name": "Official name: Via FCDO e-Procurement BRAVO portal",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Charles Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Official name: Via FCDO e-Procurement BRAVO portal"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"title": "Conflict, Stability & Security Fund (CSSF) Framework Re-Tender 2018 - Extension and Value Uplift",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023116-2022-CPG/1493/2018-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Conflict Stability and Security Fund (CSSF) is a cross-government fund, which delivers and supports:\n- security,\n- defence,\n- peacekeeping,\n- peace-building and\n- stability activity, using both Official Development Assistance (ODA) and non-ODA funding.\nFurther information on the CSSF's work and its impact is available in our annual report.\nDue to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances outside of the Authority's control, namely the Covid-19 pandemic, the exit of Western Forces from Afghanistan, and current conflicts, the Authority has seen significantly higher reliance on the CSSF Framework than originally forecast when procured in 2018. \nThe Authority’s requirements demand continued access to place contracts within the scope of the CSSF Framework in order to meet urgent operational needs and respond to evolving circumstances including the crises referenced above.\nRecognising the need for a long-term solution, the Authority is already undertaking the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to provide a sustainable basis for meeting these requirements. In the short term however, the Authority considers it necessary to:\ni)\tincrease the upper value limit of the CSSF Framework from £300,000,000 to £500,000,000; and\nii)\textend the term of the current CSSF Framework from 31/12/22 to 30/06/23. \nThis short extension will enable the re-procurement of the CSSF Framework to be completed without disruption to the routine operations of the Authority, and mitigates the risks the Authority would face as a result of any such disruptions. This is considered by the Authority to be a necessary step as a new procurement could not be completed in a satisfactory manner before the expiry of the current CSSF Framework without extension and alternatives would entail significant inconvenience and potential increase in costs for the Authority. \nThe economic operators originally appointed to the CSSF Framework are as listed within the Contract Award Notice (2019/S 016-034785). \nThe link to the notice is: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:034785-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"initiationType": "tender"
}