Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
Direct award of works to refurbish first‑floor male and female toilets at Conference Aston, including formation of a new accessible toilet. Works to deliver compliance with Building Regulations Part T and Part M and improve user experience; replacement of end‑of‑life components per AU standards/specifications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fef0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000118-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 08:37:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000118-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T08:37:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fef0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conference Aston Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award of works to refurbish first‑floor male and female toilets at Conference Aston, including formation of a new accessible toilet.\nWorks to deliver compliance with Building Regulations Part T and Part M and improve user experience; replacement of end‑of‑life components per AU standards/specifications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sabrina Jagpal",
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 36 Birch Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@evolveshopfitting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T08:37:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T08:37:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fef0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conference Aston Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award of works to refurbish first‑floor male and female toilets at Conference Aston, including formation of a new accessible toilet.\nWorks to deliver compliance with Building Regulations Part T and Part M and improve user experience; replacement of end‑of‑life components per AU standards/specifications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sabrina Jagpal",
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 36 Birch Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@evolveshopfitting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T08:37:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}