Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
The works will involve the refurbishment of 40 no. single bedrooms on the 3rd and 5th floor of Conference Aston.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058622 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048039-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 12:37:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048039-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048039-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T13:37:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conference Aston Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works will involve the refurbishment of 40 no. single bedrooms on the 3rd and 5th floor of Conference Aston.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 36 Birch Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@evolveshopfitting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192709.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:37:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048039-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T13:37:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Conference Aston Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works will involve the refurbishment of 40 no. single bedrooms on the 3rd and 5th floor of Conference Aston.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157736",
"name": "Evolve Shopfitting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 7DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 36 Birch Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@evolveshopfitting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192709.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:37:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}