Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Appointment of a Supplier via an exception, to carry out urgent essential repair work and stabilisation to Greenhill School Tenby, following structural issues being highlighted in a specialist structural survey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063639-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 10:38:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063639-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"name": "Trident Engineering GBR Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concrete Repairs to Greenhill School, Tenby ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Supplier via an exception, to carry out urgent essential repair work and stabilisation to Greenhill School Tenby, following structural issues being highlighted in a specialist structural survey. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"name": "Trident Engineering GBR Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Mellons, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairway House, Links Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trident-uk-group.com",
"telephone": "01443 584420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concrete Repairs to Greenhill School, Tenby",
"value": {
"amount": 555946.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 667135.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:38:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"name": "Trident Engineering GBR Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concrete Repairs to Greenhill School, Tenby ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Supplier via an exception, to carry out urgent essential repair work and stabilisation to Greenhill School Tenby, following structural issues being highlighted in a specialist structural survey. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"name": "Trident Engineering GBR Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Mellons, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairway House, Links Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWL-3377-YWHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@trident-uk-group.com",
"telephone": "01443 584420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concrete Repairs to Greenhill School, Tenby",
"value": {
"amount": 555946.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 667135.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:38:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}