Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045480-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T16:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stimulating Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance and Monitoring Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Administrative Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership with Parents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Other Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Annual Payment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Agreement for a Day Nursery and After School Club at the Crymych Integrated Children's Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:26:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession Agreement for a Day Nursery and After School Club at the Crymych Integrated Children's Centre in Pembrokeshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents must be accessed via eTenderwales Bravo Solutions.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nTenders must be submitted electronically via this portal\nTender code is itt_124634",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045480-2026 · tender
{
"id": "045480-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T16:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stimulating Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance and Monitoring Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Administrative Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership with Parents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Other Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Annual Payment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concession Agreement for a Day Nursery and After School Club at the Crymych Integrated Children's Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:26:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession Agreement for a Day Nursery and After School Club at the Crymych Integrated Children's Centre in Pembrokeshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents must be accessed via eTenderwales Bravo Solutions.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nTenders must be submitted electronically via this portal\nTender code is itt_124634",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}