Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
a requirement for an initial 630 units (570 right hand and 60 left handed) of discreet level 2 retention holster for armed officers a further top ups of 30 units per year are also required for each year of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a421 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060543-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 13:45:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060543-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060543-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18925200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Holsters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162263",
"name": "ASPEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162264",
"name": "THOMAS JACKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "concealed Glock 17/19 replacement holsters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a requirement for an initial 630 units (570 right hand and 60 left handed) of discreet level 2 retention holster for armed officers \na further top ups of 30 units per year are also required for each year of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roi.fux@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162263",
"name": "ASPEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolney",
"postalCode": "RH17 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolney Palce Cowfold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aspen-international.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162264",
"name": "THOMAS JACKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, Timothys Bridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thomasjacks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060543-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:45:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18925200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Holsters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:45:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162263",
"name": "ASPEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162264",
"name": "THOMAS JACKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "concealed Glock 17/19 replacement holsters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a requirement for an initial 630 units (570 right hand and 60 left handed) of discreet level 2 retention holster for armed officers \na further top ups of 30 units per year are also required for each year of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roi.fux@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162263",
"name": "ASPEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolney",
"postalCode": "RH17 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bolney Palce Cowfold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aspen-international.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162264",
"name": "THOMAS JACKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, Timothys Bridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thomasjacks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}