Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020469-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-20T12:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON/018/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further four months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Boards in Scotland have been encouraged by the Scottish Government to develop plans to implement supported asymptomatic COVID-19 testing to complement the current suite of COVID-19 testing.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to contract with a third party to support the provision of Community Asymptomatic Testing in Tayside, working with the Local Resilience Partnership (LRP) from December 2021 to March 2022",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites in Angus, Dundee and Perth & Kinross"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON/018/21 Community Asymptomatic Testing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to contract with a third party to support the provision of Community Asymptomatic testing in Tayside from December 2021 to March 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The following list provides details of the sections within the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) that must be completed. The SPD (Scotland) is located within the ITT referenced in this Contract Notice.\nBidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP for the last 3 years.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity = 5,000,000GBP\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5,000,000GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5,000,000GBP"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninewells Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhstayside.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00154",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Tayside"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Carol Mackie",
"email": "carol.mackie@nhs.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382496253",
"telephone": "+44 1382660111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26123",
"name": "Dundee Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19476. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:664666)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2021 · 020469-2021 · tender
{
"id": "020469-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-20T12:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON/018/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further four months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Boards in Scotland have been encouraged by the Scottish Government to develop plans to implement supported asymptomatic COVID-19 testing to complement the current suite of COVID-19 testing.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to contract with a third party to support the provision of Community Asymptomatic Testing in Tayside, working with the Local Resilience Partnership (LRP) from December 2021 to March 2022",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites in Angus, Dundee and Perth & Kinross"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON/018/21 Community Asymptomatic Testing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to contract with a third party to support the provision of Community Asymptomatic testing in Tayside from December 2021 to March 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The following list provides details of the sections within the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) that must be completed. The SPD (Scotland) is located within the ITT referenced in this Contract Notice.\nBidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP for the last 3 years.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity = 5,000,000GBP\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5,000,000GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5,000,000GBP"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninewells Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhstayside.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00154",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Tayside"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Carol Mackie",
"email": "carol.mackie@nhs.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382496253",
"telephone": "+44 1382660111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26123",
"name": "Dundee Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19476. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:664666)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}