← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Comprehensive Wound Service Review

Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership →

BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2023

What is being bought

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership who are hosted by Velindre NHS Trust acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for Comprehensive Wound Service.

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The complex wound clinic is a consultant led service providing clinical management and treatment of wounds on an outpatient basis. Follow-up outpatient attendance is based on the patient’s clinical requirements for the ongoing evaluation of management and effectiveness of treatment. There are approximately up to 6 outpatients and 15 follow up patients seen at any one time from the 2 complex wound clinics that are run at the Health Board. The purpose of this contract is to; a. obtain accurate diagnosis and expert advice, treatment and skilled care of patients of the commissioner with a view to restoring function, reducing pain and distress and minimising any residual disability or handicap. b. ensure that, as far as possible, all patients are treated by clinicians with a particular expertise in their condition. c. ensure a holistic approach, i.e. that account is taken of the patient’s total circumstances when considering treatment, particularly in the care of the elderly and complex comorbidities. d. ensure that the service is patient oriented and will seek to maximise patient choice within available resources. e. Work with the wider multidisciplinary team and other agencies to continually improve the wound service to reflect the needs of patients. f. contribute to the active research and clinical innovation programme. g. support the UHB’s education and training programme to include clinical placements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Qualitative — 100
Financial — pass/fail

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer61 median · 1 average (3 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL4531 median · 6.1 average (203 of 453 with a bid count)2.7 average (354 of 453 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Wound Healing Service is internationally renowned and provides a comprehensive diagnostic and treatment service to the population of Cardiff and Vale UHB and Aneurin Bevan UHB as well as accepting cross border referrals. Approximately 800 new patients are assessed per annum, with around 3200 follow-up patients being treated per annum across the Health Boards.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017810-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£350,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b75f
Latest release ID017810-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jun 22 2023 13:28:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2023award, contract017810-2023
30 Mar 2023award, contract009313-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017810-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-22T14:28:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017810-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
          "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Up to two years extension on an annual basis depend on funding available and at the sole discretion of the Health Board"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The complex wound clinic is a consultant led service providing clinical management and treatment of wounds on an outpatient basis. Follow-up outpatient attendance is based on the patient’s clinical requirements for the ongoing evaluation of management and effectiveness of treatment.\nThere are approximately up to 6 outpatients and 15 follow up patients seen at any one time from the 2 complex wound clinics that are run at the Health Board.\nThe purpose of this contract is to;\na. obtain accurate diagnosis and expert advice, treatment and skilled care of patients of the commissioner with a view to restoring function, reducing pain and distress and minimising any residual disability or handicap.\nb. ensure that, as far as possible, all patients are treated by clinicians with a particular expertise in their condition.\nc. ensure a holistic approach, i.e. that account is taken of the patient’s total circumstances when considering treatment, particularly in the care of the elderly and complex comorbidities.\nd. ensure that the service is patient oriented and will seek to maximise patient choice within available resources.\ne. Work with the wider multidisciplinary team and other agencies to continually improve the wound service to reflect the needs of patients.\nf. contribute to the active research and clinical innovation programme.\ng. support the UHB’s education and training programme to include clinical placements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "pass/fail"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Comprehensive Wound Service Review",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership who are hosted by Velindre NHS Trust acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for Comprehensive Wound Service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Wound Healing Service is internationally renowned and provides a comprehensive diagnostic and treatment service to the population of Cardiff and Vale UHB and Aneurin Bevan UHB as well as accepting cross border referrals. Approximately 800 new patients are assessed per annum, with around 3200 follow-up patients being treated per annum across the Health Boards.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board, Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.lane@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02921508264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
      "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Pontyclun",
        "postalCode": "CF728UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017810-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017810-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:132589)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jun 2023 · 017810-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017810-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-22T14:28:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017810-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
          "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Up to two years extension on an annual basis depend on funding available and at the sole discretion of the Health Board"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The complex wound clinic is a consultant led service providing clinical management and treatment of wounds on an outpatient basis. Follow-up outpatient attendance is based on the patient’s clinical requirements for the ongoing evaluation of management and effectiveness of treatment.\nThere are approximately up to 6 outpatients and 15 follow up patients seen at any one time from the 2 complex wound clinics that are run at the Health Board.\nThe purpose of this contract is to;\na. obtain accurate diagnosis and expert advice, treatment and skilled care of patients of the commissioner with a view to restoring function, reducing pain and distress and minimising any residual disability or handicap.\nb. ensure that, as far as possible, all patients are treated by clinicians with a particular expertise in their condition.\nc. ensure a holistic approach, i.e. that account is taken of the patient’s total circumstances when considering treatment, particularly in the care of the elderly and complex comorbidities.\nd. ensure that the service is patient oriented and will seek to maximise patient choice within available resources.\ne. Work with the wider multidisciplinary team and other agencies to continually improve the wound service to reflect the needs of patients.\nf. contribute to the active research and clinical innovation programme.\ng. support the UHB’s education and training programme to include clinical placements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qualitative",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Financial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "pass/fail"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Comprehensive Wound Service Review",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership who are hosted by Velindre NHS Trust acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for Comprehensive Wound Service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Wound Healing Service is internationally renowned and provides a comprehensive diagnostic and treatment service to the population of Cardiff and Vale UHB and Aneurin Bevan UHB as well as accepting cross border referrals. Approximately 800 new patients are assessed per annum, with around 3200 follow-up patients being treated per annum across the Health Boards.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board, Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.lane@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02921508264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
      "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Pontyclun",
        "postalCode": "CF728UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017810-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017810-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:132589)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Mar 2023 · 009313-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009313-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-30T14:25:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009313-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
          "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b75f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "options": {
          "description": "Up to two years extension on an annual basis depend on funding available and at the sole discretion of the Health Board"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The complex wound clinic is a consultant led service providing clinical management and treatment of wounds on an outpatient basis. Follow-up outpatient attendance is based on the patient’s clinical requirements for the ongoing evaluation of management and effectiveness of treatment.\nThere are approximately up to 6 outpatients and 15 follow up patients seen at any one time from the 2 complex wound clinics that are run at the Health Board.\nThe purpose of this contract is to;\na. obtain accurate diagnosis and expert advice, treatment and skilled care of patients of the commissioner with a view to restoring function, reducing pain and distress and minimising any residual disability or handicap.\nb. ensure that, as far as possible, all patients are treated by clinicians with a particular expertise in their condition.\nc. ensure a holistic approach, i.e. that account is taken of the patient’s total circumstances when considering treatment, particularly in the care of the elderly and complex comorbidities.\nd. ensure that the service is patient oriented and will seek to maximise patient choice within available resources.\ne. Work with the wider multidisciplinary team and other agencies to continually improve the wound service to reflect the needs of patients.\nf. contribute to the active research and clinical innovation programme.\ng. support the UHB’s education and training programme to include clinical placements."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Comprehensive Wound Service Review",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership who are hosted by Velindre NHS Trust acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board wish to inform the market that they intend to award a contract for Comprehensive Wound Service Review.",
    "reviewDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Health Board will allow a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period between notifying the award decision and awarding the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Wound Healing Service is internationally renowned and provides a comprehensive diagnostic and treatment service to the population of Cardiff and Vale UHB and Aneurin Bevan UHB as well as accepting cross border referrals. Approximately 800 new patients are assessed per annum, with around 3200 follow-up patients being treated per annum across the Health Boards.\nThe Welsh Wound Innovation Initiative Ltd (WWIL) provide complex wound clinics at Cardiff and Vale UHB and have strong links with both primary care and secondary care services and support in-patient consultations and the Tissue Viability Nursing service.\nThe WWIL is also recognised as the critical pathfinder for clinical innovation in Wales. Owing to the profile of this sub-specialty there is an active Educational Programme at both undergraduate and postgraduate level to include an MSc in Wound Healing and Tissue Repair run through Cardiff University. Together all parties are collaborating on a training programme for the next generation of medical professionals within wound care. Furthermore, there is a high-profile research and development (R&D) agenda incorporating clinical trials, product evaluations and research for patient benefit and Innovate UK grant opportunities.\nThe Health Board and WWIL's vision is to improve wound prevention and treatment, the provision of expert clinical service, the quality of life for people with wounds and to also improve the cost-effectiveness of wound prevention and treatment across Wales and further afield. Through the research and development agenda, WWIL is able to link in with the Health Board’s R&D department to advance the knowledge of wound prevention and treatment, and apply this knowledge to transform its management and delivery of complex wound services at Cardiff and Vale.\nIt should be noted that Welsh Wound Innovation Initiative Ltd (WWIL) is a not for profit company limited by guarantee.\nBased on the above, the Health Board is issuing this notice applying a 10 day standstill period prior to award of a three year contract which will be in annual extension options. This is to ensure a full review of the service and funding requirements is undertaken to plan a longer term strategy whilst continuing to treat patients.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47131",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board, Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.lane@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02921508264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47657",
      "name": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Pontyclun",
        "postalCode": "CF728UX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WWII Ltd (Welsh Wound Innovation)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009313-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009313-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:130402)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}